Popular Anna Zaires Charmaine Pauls Books 2021

Anna Zaires Charmaine Pauls

Who is Anna Zaires Charmaine Pauls?

Canada competed at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, United States. Canada returned to the Summer Games after having participated in the American-led boycott of the 1980 Summer Olympics. 408 competitors, 257 men and 151 women, took part in 193 events in 23 sports.Partly due to the Soviet Union-led boycott of these Games, Canada enjoyed its best-ever results at the Summer Games, coming in sixth place in the number of Gold medals won, and fourth place in the total medals won - double their second best total in 1996 and 2016. Medalists Gold Larry Cain — Canoeing, Men's C-1 500m Alwyn Morris and Hugh Fisher — Canoeing, Men's K-2 1000m Sylvie Bernier — Diving, Women's 3m Springboard Lori Fung — Rhythmic Gymnastics, Women's Individual All-round Pat Turner, Kevin Neufeld, Mark Evans, Grant Main, Paul Steele, J. Michael Evans, Dean Crawford, Blair Horn, and Brian McMahon (cox) — Rowing, Men's Eight with Coxswain Linda Thom — Shooting, Women's 25m Pistol Alex Baumann — Swimming, Men's 200m Individual Medley Alex Baumann — Swimming, Men's 400m Individual Medley Victor Davis — Swimming, Men's 200m Breaststroke Anne Ottenbrite — Swimming, Women's 200m BreaststrokeSilver Angela Bailey, Marita Payne, Angella Taylor-Issajenko, and France Gareau — Athletics, Women's 4 × 100 m Relay Charmaine Crooks, Jillian Richardson, Molly Killingbeck, and Marita Payne — Athletics, Women's 4 × 400 m Relay Shawn O'Sullivan — Boxing, Men's Light-middleweight (71 kg) Willie DeWit — Boxing, Men's Heavyweight (91 kg) Larry Cain — Canoeing, Men's C-1 1000m Alexandra Barre and Susan Holloway — Canoeing, Women's K-2 500m Steve Bauer — Cycling, Men's Individual Road Race Curt Harnett — Cycling, Men's 1000m Time Trial Marilyn Brain, Angela Schneider, Barbara Armbrust, Jane Tregunno, and Lesley Thompson — Rowing, Women's Four with Coxswain Elizabeth Craig and Tricia Smith — Rowing, Women's Pairs Terry McLaughlin and Evert Bastet — Sailing, Flying Dutchman Class Victor Davis — Swimming, Men's 100m Breaststroke Anne Ottenbrite — Swimming, Women's 100m Breaststroke Mike West, Victor Davis, Tom Ponting, and Sandy Goss — Swimming, Men's 4 × 100 m Medley Relay Sharon Hambrook and Kelly Kryczka — Synchronized Swimming, Women's Duet Carolyn Waldo — Synchronized Swimming, Women's Solo Jacques Demers — Weightlifting, Men's Middleweight (75 kg) Robert Molle — Wrestling, Men's Freestyle Super Heavyweight (+100 kg)Bronze Ben Johnson — Athletics, Men's 100m Lynn Williams — Athletics, Women's 3000m Ben Johnson, Anthony Sharpe, Desai Williams, and Sterling Hinds — Athletics, Men's 4 × 100 m Relay Dale Walters — Boxing, Men's Bantamweight (54 kg) Alwyn Morris and Hugh Fisher — Canoeing, Men's K-2 500m Alexandra Barre, Lucie Guay, Susan Holloway, and Barbara Olmsted — Canoeing, Women's K-4 500m Mark Berger — Judo, Men's Heavyweight (over 95 kg) Silken Laumann and Daniele Laumann — Rowing, Women's Double Sculls Doug Hamilton, Mike Hughes, Phil Monckton, and Bruce Ford — Rowing, Men's Quadruple Sculls Robert Mills — Rowing, Men's Single Sculls Hans Fogh, John Kerr, and Stephen Calder — Sailing, Soling (keelboat) Class Terence Neilson — Sailing, Finn (dinghy) Class Mike West — Swimming, Men's 100m Backstroke Cameron Henning — Swimming, Men's 200m Backstroke Reema Abdo, Anne Ottenbrite, Michelle MacPherson, and Pamela Rai — Swimming, Women's 4 × 100 m Medley Relay Christopher Rinke — Wrestling, Men's Freestyle Middleweight (82 kg)Archery Women's Individual Competition: Linda Kazienko — 2421 points (→ 25th place) Lucile Lemay — 2379 points (→ 33rd place) Wanda Sadegur — 2349 points (→ 36th place)Athletics Men's CompetitionMen's 100 metres Ben Johnson Tony Sharpe Desai WilliamsMen's 200 metres Atlee Mahorn Tony Sharpe Desai WilliamsMen's 400 metres Doug Hinds Heat — 46.42 Quarterfinals — 46.19 (→ did not advance) Tim Bethune Heat — 46.98 (→ did not advance) Brian Saunders Heat — 47.40 (→ did not advance)Men's 800 metres Bruce Roberts Simon HoogewerfMen's 5,000 metres Paul Williams Heat — 13:47.56 Semifinals — 13:46.34 (→ did not advance)Men's 10,000 metres Paul Williams Qualifying Heat — 28:36.15 (→ did not advance)Men's Marathon Art Boileau — 2:22:43 (→ 44th place) Alain Bordeleau — 2:34:27 (→ 65th place) Dave Edge — did not finish (→ no ranking)Men's 110 metres Hurdles Mark McKoy Jeff Glass Eric SpenceMen's 400 metres Hurdles Lloyd Guss Ian Newhouse Pierre LéveilléMen's 3,000 metres Steeplechase Greg DuhaimeMen's 4×100 metres Relay Ben Johnson, Tony Sharpe, Desai Williams and Sterling HindsMen's 4×400 metres Relay Mike Sokolowski, Douglas Hinds, Brian Saunders and Tim BethuneMen's High Jump Milton Ottey Qualification — 2.24m Final — 2.29m (→ 6th place) Alain Metellus Qualification — 2.18m (→ did not advance)Men's Shot Put Bishop Dolegiewicz Qualifying Round — 19.00 m Final — 18.39 m (→ 11th place) Martino Catalano Qualifying Round — 17.24 m (→ did not advance)Men's Discus Throw Robert GrayMen's Javelin Throw Laslo Babits Qualification — 82.18m Final — 80.68m (→ 8th place)Men's Decathlon Dave Steen Final Result — 8047 points (→ 6th place)Men's 20 km Walk Guillaume LeBlanc Final — 1:24:29 (→ 4th place) François Lapointe Final — 1:27:06 (→ 11th place) Marcel Jobin Final — 1:29:49 (→ 21st place)Men's 50 km Walk Guillaume LeBlanc Final — DNF (→ no ranking) Marcel Jobin Final — DNF (→ no ranking) François Lapointe Final — DSQ (→ no ranking)Women's CompetitionWomen's 100 metres Angela Bailey Angella Taylor-Issajenko France GareauWomen's 200 metres Angela BaileyWomen's 400 metres Marita Wiggins Charmaine Crooks Molly KillingbeckWomen's 800 metres Christine Slythe Grace Verbeek Ranza ClarkWomen's 1,500 metres Brit McRoberts Heat — 4:10.64 Final — 4:05.98 (→ 7th place) Debbie Scott Heat — 4:09.16 Final — 4:10.41 (→ 10th place)Women's 3,000 metres Lynn Williams Heat — 8.45.77 Final — 8:42.14 (→ Bronze Medal) Sue French Heat — 9.24.66 (→ did not advance) Geri Fitch Heat — 9.07.18 (→ did not advance)Women's Marathon Silvia Ruegger Final — 2:29:09 (→ 8th place) Anna Marie Malone Final — 2:36:33 (→ 17th place) Jacqueline Gareau Final — did not finish (→ no ranking)Women's 100m Hurdles Sylvia Forgrave Sue Kameli Karen NelsonWomen's 400m Hurdles Andrea Page Heat — 59.09 Semifinal — 57.89 (→ did not advance) Dana Wright Heat — 58.17 (→ did not advance)Women's 4×100 metres Relay Angela Bailey, Angella Taylor-Issajenko, France Gareau and Marita WigginsWomen's 4×400 metres Relay Charmaine Crooks, Jillian Briscoe, Molly Killingbeck, Marita Wiggins, and Dana WrightWomen's High Jump Debbie Brill Qualification — 1.90m Final — 1.94m (→ 5th place) Brigitte Reid Qualification — 1.70m (→ did not advance, 27th place)Women's Shot Put Carmen Ionesco Final — 15.25 m (→ 12th place)Women's Discus Throw Carmen Ionesco Qualification — 52.28m (→ did not advance)Women's Heptathlon Jill Ross Final Result — 5904 points (→ 15th place) Connie Polman-Tuin Final Result — 5648 points (→ 16th place) Donna Smellie Final Result — 5638 points (→ 17th place)Baseball Canada competed in the Baseball tournament that was held as a demonstration sport. They finished 3rd in their pool, equivalent to 5th overall (tie). Basketball Men's Team CompetitionPreliminary Round (Group B) Lost to Spain (82-83) Lost to United States (68-89) Defeated PR China (121-80) Defeated Uruguay (95-80) Defeated France (96-69) Quarterfinals Defeated Italy (78-72) Semifinals Lost to United States (59-78) Bronze Medal Game Lost to Yugoslavia (82-88) → Fourth place Team Roster Howard Kelsey Tony Simms Eli Pasquale Karl Tilleman Gerald Kazanowski Jay Triano John Hatch Gord Herbert Bill Wennington Romel Raffin Greg Wiltjer Dan MeagherWomen's Team CompetitionPreliminary Round Lost to South Korea (62-67) Defeated PR China (66-61) Defeated Australia (56-45) Lost to Yugoslavia (68-69) Lost to United States (61-92) Bronze Medal Match Lost to PR China (57-62) → Fourth place Team Roster Lynn Polson Tracie McAra Anna Pendergast Debbie Huband Carol Jane Sealey Alison Lang Bev Smith Sylvia Sweeney Candi Clarkson-Lohr Toni Kordic Andrea Blackwell Misty ThomasBoxing Men's Flyweight (– 51 kg) Bill Dunlop First Round — Lost to Eyüp Can (Turkey), 0:5Men's Bantamweight (– 54 kg) Dale Walters → Bronze Medal First Round — Bye Second Round — Defeated Mustapha Kouchene (Algeria), 5:0 Third Round — Defeated Hiroaki Takami (Japan), 5:0 Quarterfinals — Defeated Pedro Decima (Argentina), 5:0 Semifinals — Lost to Héctor López (Mexico), 0:5Men's Featherweight (– 57 kg) Steve Pagendam First Round — Defeated Boubacar Soumana (Nigeria), RSC-3 Second Round — Lost to Paul Fitzgerald (Ireland), 2:3Men's Lightweight (– 60 kg) John Kalbhenn First Round — Bye Second Round — Defeated Wilson Randrinasolo (MDG), RSC-1 Third Round — Lost to Reiner Gies (West Germany), 0:5Men's Light Welterweight (– 63.5 kg) Denis Lambert First Round — Bye Second Round — Lost to Mirko Puzović (YUG), 0:5Men's Welterweight (– 67 kg) Wayne Gordon First Round — Lost to Mark Breland (USA), 0:5Men's Light Middleweight (– 71 kg) Shawn O'Sullivan → Silver Medal First Round — Bye Second Round — Defeated Mohamed Halibi (Libya), RSC-2 Third Round — Defeated Ahn Dal-Ho (South Korea), RSC-1 Quarterfinals — Defeated Rod Douglas (Great Britain), 5:0 Semifinals — Defeated Christophe Tiozzo (France), 5:0 Final — Lost to Frank Tate (USA), 0:5Men's Middleweight (– 75 kg) Rick Duff First Round — Defeated Brendon Cannon (Australia), 5:0 Second Round — Lost to Shin Joon-Sup (South Korea), 1:4Men's Heavyweight (– 91 kg) Willie DeWit → Silver Medal First Round — Bye Second Round — Defeated Mohamed Bouchiche (Algeria), 5:0 Quarterfinals — Defeated Dodovic Owiny (Kenya), KO-1 Semifinals — Defeated Arnold Vanderlyde (Netherlands), 3:2 Final — Lost to Henry Tillman (USA), 0:5Men's Super Heavyweight (+ 91 kg) Lennox Lewis First Round — Defeated Mohammad Yousuf (Pakistan), RSC-3 Quarterfinals — Lost to Tyrell Biggs (USA), 0:5Canoeing Cycling Thirteen cyclists, ten men and three women, represented Canada in 1984. Men's individual road raceSteve Bauer — 4:59:57 (→ Silver Medal) Louis Garneau — +15:30 (→ 33rd place) Pierre Harvey — did not finish (→ no ranking) Alain Masson — did not finish (→ no ranking)Team time trialPierre Harvey Alain Masson Robert Pulfer Martin WillockSprintAlex Ongaro1000m time trialCurt HarnettIndividual pursuitAlex Stieda Gary TrevisiolPoints raceAlex Stieda Gary TrevisiolWomen's individual road raceGeneviève Robic-Brunet → 22nd place Marie-Claude Audet → 24th place Karen Strong-Hearth → 27th placeDiving Men's 3m Springboard Randy Sageman Preliminary Round — 527.97 (→ did not advance, 14th place) Mike Mourant Preliminary Round — 476.19 (→ did not advance, 23rd place)Equestrian Fencing 15 fencers, 10 men and 5 women, represented Canada in 1984. Men's épéeMichel Dessureault Daniel Perreault Jean-Marc ChouinardMen's team épéeJacques Cardyn, Jean-Marc Chouinard, Alain Côté, Michel Dessureault, Daniel PerreaultMen's sabreJean-Paul Banos Jean-Marie Banos Claude MarcilMen's team sabreJean-Marie Banos, Jean-Paul Banos, Marc Lavoie, Claude Marcil, Eli SukundaWomen's foilMadeleine Philion Jacynthe Poirier Caroline MitchellWomen's team foilCaroline Mitchell, Shelley Steiner, Madeleine Philion, Jacynthe Poirier, Marie-Huguette CormierFootball Men's Team CompetitionPreliminary Round (Group B) Canada – Iraq 1 – 1 Canada – Yugoslavia 0 – 1 Canada – Cameroon 3 – 1 Quarter Finals Canada – Brazil 1 – 1 (→ Brazil wins 4-2 on penalties) Team Roster: ( 1.) Tino Lettieri ( 2.) Bob Lenarduzzi ( 3.) Bruce Wilson ( 4.) Terry Moore ( 5.) Ian Bridge ( 6.) Randy Ragan ( 7.) David Norman ( 8.) Gerry Gray ( 9.) Ken Garraway (10.) Dale Mitchell (11.) Mike Sweeney (12.) Igor Vrablic (13.) Craig Martin (14.) Pasquale De Luca (15.) Paul James (16.) John Catliff (22.) Sven HabermannGymnastics Hockey Men's Team CompetitionPreliminary Round (Group B) Canada – Netherlands 1-4 Canada – Great Britain 1-3 Canada – Kenya 2-3 Canada – Pakistan 1-7 Canada – New Zealand 2-2 Classification Matches 9th/12th place: Canada – Malaysia 1-0 9th/10th place: Canada – Kenya 0-1 (after extra time) → 10th place Team Roster Julian Austin David Bissett Patrick Burrows Pat Caruso Paul "Bubli" Chohan Ernie Cholakis Aaron Fernandes Ken Goodwin (gk) Kip Hladky Bruce MacPherson Reg Plummer Trevor Porritt Harbhajan Rai Ross Rutledge Nick Sandhu Rob Smith Head Coach: Shiv JagdayWomen's Team CompetitionRound Robin Canada – United States 1-4 Canada – West Germany 0-3 Canada – Australia 2-1 Canada – Netherlands 2-2 Canada – New Zealand 4-1 → 5th place Team Roster Shelley Andrews Lisa Bauer Sharon Bayes (gk) Lynne Beecroft Laura Branchaud Nancy Charlton Sharon Creelman Phyllis Ellis Sheila Forshaw Karen Hewlett Laurie Lambert Zoe MacKinnon (gk) Jean Major Darlene Stoyka Diane Virjee Terry Wheatley Head Coach: Marina van der MerweJudo Men's Extra-Lightweight (– 60 kg) Phil TakahashiMen's Half-Lightweight (– 66 kg) Brad FarrowMen's Lightweight (– 73 kg) Glenn BeauchampMen's Half-Middleweight (– 81 kg) Kevin DohertyMen's Middleweight (– 90 kg) Louis JaniMen's Half-Heavyweight (– 100 kg) Joseph MeliMen's Heavyweight (+ 100 kg) Mark BergerMen's Open Class Fred BlaneyRhythmic gymnastics Rowing Sailing Shooting Swimming Men's CompetitionMen's 100m Freestyle David Churchill Heat — 51.85 (→ did not advance, 22nd place) Blair Hicken Heat — 52.74 (→ did not advance, 29th place)Men's 200m Freestyle Peter Szmidt Heat — 1:52.48 B-Final — 1:52.56 (→ 14th place) Alex Baumann Heat — 1:51.76 B-Final — scratched (→ 17th place)Men's 400m Freestyle Peter Szmidt Heat — 3:55.65 B-Final — 3:56.99 (→ 11th place) David Shemilt Heat — 3:58.43 (→ did not advance, 19th place)Men's 1500m Freestyle David Shemilt Heat — 15:24.78 Final — 15:31.28 (→ 7th place) Bernard Volz Heat — 15:31.38 (→ did not advance, 13th place)Men's 100m Backstroke Mike West Heat — 57.76 Final — 56.49 (→ Bronze Medal) Sandy Goss Heat — 57.60 Final — 57.46 (→ 7th place)Men's 200m Backstroke Cameron Henning Heat — 2:03.36 Final — 2:02.37 (→ Bronze Medal) Mike West Heat — 2:04.93 B-Final — 2:04.73 (→ 10th place)Men's 100m Breaststroke Victor Davis Heat — 1:03.63 Final — 1:01.99 (→ Silver Medal) Marco Veilleux Heat — 1:05.34 (→ did not advance, 19th place)Men's 200m Breaststroke Victor Davis Heat — 2:18.20 Final — 2:13.34 (→ Gold Medal) Ken Fitzpatrick Heat — 2:19.74 Final — 2:18.86 (→ 5th place)Men's 100m Butterfly Tom Ponting Heat — 55.23 B-Final — 55.31 (→ 9th place) Dave Churchill Heat — 55.84 (→ did not advance, 18th place)Men's 200m Butterfly Tom Ponting Heat — 1:59.78 Final — 1:59.37 (→ 6th place) Peter Ward Heat — 1:59.99 Final — 2:00.39 (→ 7th place)Men's 200m Individual Medley Alex Baumann Heat — 2:03.60 Final — 2:01.42 (→ Gold Medal) Rob Chernoff Heat — 2:08.47 (→ did not advance, 21st place)Men's 400m Individual Medley Alex Baumann Heat — 4:22.46 Final — 4:17.41 (→ Gold Medal) Peter Dobson Heat — 4:29.61 B-Final — 4:30.09 (→ 14th place)Men's 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay Sandy Goss, Alex Baumann, Blair Hicken, and Levente Mady Heat — 3:25.94 David Churchill, Blair Hicken, Alex Baumann, and Sandy Goss Final — 3:24.70 (→ 7th place)Men's 4 × 200 m Freestyle Relay Sandy Goss, Benoit Clement, Wayne Kelly, and Peter Szmidt Heat — 7:28.31 Sandy Goss, Wayne Kelly, Peter Szmidt, and Alex Baumann Final — 7:26.51 (→ 5th place)Men's 4 × 100 m Medley Relay Mike West, Victor Davis, Tom Ponting, and Sandy Goss Heat — 3:46.12 Final — 3:43.23 (→ Silver Medal)Women's CompetitionWomen's 100m Freestyle Pamela Rai Heat — 57.41 B-Final — 57.56 (→ 12th place) Jane Kerr Heat — 58.46 B-Final — 57.85 (→ 14th place)Women's 200m Freestyle Julie Daigneault Heat — 2:03.40 B-Final — 2:03.67 (→ 11th place) Jane Kerr Heat — 2:04.02 B-Final — 2:04.19 (→ 14th place)Women's 400m Freestyle Julie Daigneault Heat — 4:16.60 Final — 4:16.41 (→ 8th place) Donna McGinnis Heat — 4:19.48 B-Final — 4:15.59 (→ 10th place)Women's 800m Freestyle Karen Ward Heat — 8:45.37 Final — 8:48.12 (→ 8th place) Donna McGinnis Heat — 8:51.71 (→ did not advance, 10th place)Women's 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay Jane Kerr, Maureen New, Cheryl McArton, and Carol Klimpel Heat — 3:50.40 Pamela Rai, Carol Klimpel, Cheryl McArton, and Jane Kerr Final — 3:49.50 (→ 5th place)Women's 4 × 100 m Medley Relay Reema Abdo, Anne Ottenbrite, Michelle MacPherson, and Pamela Rai Heat — 4:15.70 Final — 4:12.98 (→ Bronze Medal)Women's 100m Backstroke Reema Abdo Heat — 1:04.92 B-Final — 1:05.13 (→ 14th place) Michelle MacPherson Heat — 1:06.04 (→ did not advance, 19th place)Women's 200m Backstroke Reema Abdo Heat — 2:19.05 B-Final — 2:18.50 (→ 12th place) Melinda Copp Heat — 2:21.39 (→ did not advance, 19th place)Women's 200m Butterfly Jill Horstead Heat — 2:14.88 B-Final — 2:13.49 (→ 9th place) Marie Moore Heat — 2:14.95 B-Final — 2:14.96 (→ 11th place)Women's 200m Individual Medley Michelle MacPherson Heat — 2:20.68 B-Final — 2:19.34 (→ 10th place) Alison Dozzo Heat — 2:20.85 B-Final — 2:19.70 (→ 11th place)Women's 400m Individual Medley Nathalie Gingras Heat — 4:51.77 Final — 4:50.55 (→ 5th place) Donna McGinnis Heat — 4:53.30 Final — 4:50.65 (→ 6th place)Synchronized swimming Volleyball Men's Team CompetitionPreliminary Round (Group B) Lost to Italy (1-3) Defeated Egypt (3-0) Defeated China (3-0) Defeated Japan (3-0) Semi Finals Lost to United States (0-3) Bronze Medal Match Lost to Italy (0-3) → 4th place Team Roster Rick Bacon John Barrett Allan Coulter Terry Danyluk Paul Gratton Glenn Hoag Tom Jones Dave Jones Alex Ketrzynski Garth Pischke Don Saxton Randy WagnerWomen's Team CompetitionPreliminary Round (Group A) Lost to Peru (0-3) Lost to South Korea (0-3) Lost to Japan (0-3) Classification Matches 5th/8th place: Lost to West Germany (0-3) 7th/8th place: Lost to Brazil (0-3) → 8th place Team Roster Diane Ratnik Suzi Smith Tracey Mills Joyce Gamborg Audrey Vandervelden Monica Hitchcock Karen Fraser Rachel Beliveau Lise Martin Caroline Cote Barbara Broen Josee LebelWater polo Men's Team CompetitionPreliminary Round (Group A) Lost to Yugoslavia (4-13) Lost to Netherlands (9-10) Lost to China (5-6) Final Round (Group E) Lost to Greece (8-11) Drew with Brazil (10-10) Defeated Japan (8-5) Lost to Italy (9-16) → 10th place Team Roster Rick Zayonc Alexander Juhasz George Gross Sylvain Huet John Anderson Paul Pottier Simon De-Schamps Brian Collyer Bill Meyer Rene Bol Gordon Vantol Geoff Brown Dominique DionWeightlifting Wrestling References

The Dishonored Viscount

The Dishonored Viscount

Sophie BarnesSeptember 21, 2021$5.99

He knows he doesn't deserve her, yet he can't get her out of his mind… Stripped of his title because of a crime his father committed, Marcus Berkly ...

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Last Ronin #4

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Last Ronin #4

Kevin Eastman, Peter Laird, Tom Waltz, Esaú Escorza, Isaac Escorza & Ben BishopSeptember 22, 2021$8.99

With a few key allies, the Ronin takes on the greatest risk yet to infiltrate Baxter Stockman's tech island! What happened many years ago to set the R...

Billy Summers

Billy Summers

Stephen KingAugust 3, 2021$14.99

#1 New York Times Bestseller From legendary storyteller Stephen King, whose “restless imagination is a power that cannot be contained” ( The New Y...

The Burning

The Burning

Jonathan Kellerman & Jesse KellermanSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

Things get personal for Deputy Coroner Clay Edison when a murder hits close to home in this riveting, emotional thriller from the bestselling father-s...

Little Bones

Little Bones

Patricia GibneySeptember 22, 2021$4.99

She lifted up her granddaughter from the cot, clutched her to her chest and, without looking at her beautiful daughter lying dead on the floor of her ...

Last Round

Last Round

Charity FerrellSeptember 21, 2021$4.99

SPECIAL PREORDER PRICE!  What’s the best way to get back at your cheating ex? Give every guy who hits on you his number.  That’s what I ...

It Ends with Us

It Ends with Us

Colleen HooverAugust 2, 2016$11.99

In this “brave and heartbreaking novel that digs its claws into you and doesn’t let go, long after you’ve finished it” (Anna Todd, New York Ti...

The Perfect Image (A Jessie Hunt Psychological Suspense Thriller—Book Sixteen)

The Perfect Image (A Jessie Hunt Psychological Suspense Thriller—Book Sixteen)

Blake PierceSeptember 21, 2021$7.99

“A masterpiece of thriller and mystery. Blake Pierce did a magnificent job developing characters with a psychological side so well described that we...

Change Sings

Change Sings

Amanda Gorman & Loren LongSeptember 21, 2021$10.99

A lyrical picture book debut from #1 New York Times bestselling author and  presidential inaugural poet Amanda Gorman and #1 New York Times bests...

Apples Never Fall

Apples Never Fall

Liane MoriartySeptember 14, 2021$14.99

From Liane Moriarty, the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Big Little Lies and Nine Perfect Strangers , comes Apples Never Fall , a novel that l...

The Night She Disappeared

The Night She Disappeared

Lisa JewellSeptember 7, 2021$12.99

“Utterly gripping with richly drawn, hugely compelling characters, this is a first-class thriller with heart.” —Lucy Foley, New York Times bests...

A Darker Reality

A Darker Reality

Anne PerrySeptember 21, 2021$13.99

A personal trip turns perilous for Elena Standish after the murder of a British spy forces her to face dark family secrets in this exciting 1930s myst...

Beneath the Wreckage

Beneath the Wreckage

Catherine CowlesSeptember 21, 2021$3.99

It was supposed to be a summer we’d never forget.  Instead, everything was stolen from me.  The best friend who was more like a sister. Th...

Forgotten in Death

Forgotten in Death

J. D. RobbSeptember 7, 2021$14.99

In the latest novel in the #1 New York Times bestselling series, homicide detective Eve Dallas sifts through the wreckage of the past to find a killer...

Harlem Shuffle

Harlem Shuffle

Colson WhiteheadSeptember 14, 2021$14.99

From the two-time Pulitzer Prize-winning author of The Underground Railroad and The Nickel Boys , a gloriously entertaining novel of heists, shakedown...

How to Save a Life

How to Save a Life

Lynette RiceSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

The first inside story of one of TV's most popular and beloved dramas, Grey's Anatomy . More than fifteen years after its premiere, Grey’s Anatomy r...

Crazy Faith

Crazy Faith

Michael ToddSeptember 21, 2021$12.99

From the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Relationship Goals . . . Will you be remembered as a person who claimed to follow God but liked to pl...

Faking It with #41

Faking It with #41

Piper RayneSeptember 21, 2021$2.99

Fake. Being the heir to Jacobs Enterprises, I’ve been around fake people my entire life. I promised myself a long time ago that I wouldn’t change ...

It

It

Stephen KingJanuary 1, 2016$2.99

It: Chapter Two —now a major motion picture! Stephen King’s terrifying, classic #1 New York Times bestseller, “a landmark in American literature...

Amazonia

Amazonia

James RollinsOctober 13, 2009$1.99

“Gripping…a first-rate nail biter.”  —Tampa Tribune James Rollins—the author of The Doomsday Key, The Last Oracle, The Judas Strain, Bl...

Uncontrolled Spread

Uncontrolled Spread

Scott GottliebSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

Physician and former FDA commissioner Scott Gottlieb asks: Has America’s COVID-19 catastrophe taught us anything? In Uncontrolled Spread, he shows h...

Killian

Killian

Dale MayerSeptember 21, 2021$4.99

Killian is called up to retrieve a woman who’s been kidnapped, then escaped, only to be captured again. With a sketchy SOS coming in, Killian’s tr...

The Jailhouse Lawyer

The Jailhouse Lawyer

James Patterson & Nancy AllenSeptember 20, 2021$14.99

From James Patterson, the world's #1 bestselling author: a young lawyer takes on the judge who is destroying her hometown—and ends up in jail hersel...

Battle Cry

Battle Cry

Jason WilsonSeptember 21, 2021$9.99

Countering a culture that coerces men to suppress instead of express, Jason Wilson calls readers to unlearn society's definition of masculinity a...

Risky Bargain

Risky Bargain

Barbara FreethySeptember 21, 2021$5.99

"RISKY BARGAIN is a fast-paced, action-packed Romantic Suspense that is both a complex thriller and a heart-warming romance. It’ll blow your socks o...

When Sparks Fly

When Sparks Fly

Helena HuntingSeptember 21, 2021$7.99

Charming, hilarious, and emotional... When Sparks Fly is Helena Hunting at her very best! Avery Spark is living her best life. Between her friends, he...

Vanderbilt

Vanderbilt

Anderson Cooper & Katherine HoweSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

New York Times bestselling author and journalist Anderson Cooper teams with New York Times bestselling historian and novelist Katherine Howe to chroni...

Daughter of the Morning Star

Daughter of the Morning Star

Craig JohnsonSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

A new novel in the beloved New York Times bestselling Longmire series. When Lolo Long's niece Jaya begins receiving death threats, Tribal Police Chief...

The Trapped Wife

The Trapped Wife

Samantha HayesSeptember 8, 2021$0.99

‘ Jaw-dropping … I did literally gasp and say, “NO WAY!” out loud… And at the end, I just sat there thinking, “What the hell did I just re...

Dune: The Lady of Caladan

Dune: The Lady of Caladan

Brian Herbert & Kevin J. AndersonSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

From Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson, Dune: The Lady of Caladan is a brand new novel in the internationally bestselling Dune series. Lady Jessica,...

Riccardino

Riccardino

Andrea Camilleri & Stephen SartarelliSeptember 21, 2021$11.99

The long-awaited last novel in the transporting and beloved New York Times bestselling Inspector Montalbano series "At eighty, I foresaw Montalbano's ...

Beautiful World, Where Are You

Beautiful World, Where Are You

Sally RooneySeptember 7, 2021$14.99

AN INSTANT #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTELLER Beautiful World, Where Are You is a new novel by Sally Rooney, the bestselling author of Normal People and Conv...

Rise and Shine, Benedict Stone

Rise and Shine, Benedict Stone

Phaedra PatrickMay 16, 2017$1.99

Soon to be a Hallmark Original Movie! “A perfect read for lovers of Antoine Laurain's The Red Notebook, Gabrielle Zevin's The Storied Life of A.J. F...

Silent Strike

Silent Strike

Melinda ColtSeptember 21, 2021$0.99

Detectives Aidan Connor and Jenna Darcy never had compassion for vigilantes—until now. A politician’s murder is always big news, but Detective Aid...

An Impossible Promise

An Impossible Promise

Jude Deveraux & Tara SheetsSeptember 21, 2021$9.99

“Time travel romance at its best!”—Fresh Fiction on Chance of a Lifetime They can’t be together, but they can’t stay apart… Liam O’Conno...

The Lost Symbol

The Lost Symbol

Dan BrownSeptember 15, 2009$9.99

#1 WORLDWIDE BESTSELLER • An intelligent, lightning-paced thriller s et within the hidden chambers, tunnels, and temples of Washington, D.C., with s...

204 Rosewood Lane

204 Rosewood Lane

Debbie MacomberAugust 10, 2020$1.99

Love always finds a way in this heartwarming second installment in the Cedar Cove series, only from #1 New York Times bestselling author Debbie Macomb...

The Subtle Art of Not Giving a F*ck

The Subtle Art of Not Giving a F*ck

Mark MansonSeptember 13, 2016$12.99

#1 New York Times Bestseller Over 1 million copies sold In this generation-defining self-help guide, a superstar blogger cuts through the crap to show...

Enemy at the Gates

Enemy at the Gates

Vince Flynn & Kyle MillsSeptember 14, 2021$14.99

Picking up where the “tour de force” ( The Providence Journal ) Total Power left off, the next thriller in the #1 New York Times bestselling Mitch...

The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo

The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo

Taylor Jenkins ReidJune 13, 2017$13.99

NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER “If you ’ re looking for a book to take on holiday this summer, The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo has got all the glitz ...

A Slow Fire Burning

A Slow Fire Burning

Paula HawkinsAugust 31, 2021$14.99

AN INSTANT #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER The scorching new thriller from the #1 New York Times bestselling author of The Girl on the Train.   “ ...

Breaking Point

Breaking Point

Elle JamesSeptember 21, 2021$4.99

Delta Force Operative John “Tank” Sanders is a few years away from retirement. The old man on the team, he keeps his head down and his heart guard...

Inmate of the Month

Inmate of the Month

Lani Lynn ValeSeptember 21, 2021$5.99

A porn video changed his life. One second, he has an ex with an ax to grind, and the next, he’s internet famous—and definitely not in a good way. ...

Bondage Buddies

Bondage Buddies

Golden AngelApril 6, 2021$0.99

No strings attached is harder than it seems for Master Mitch and sweet, submissive Domi... When Master Mitch proposes becoming friends-with-benefits, ...

Bewilderment: A Novel

Bewilderment: A Novel

Richard PowersSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

Shortlisted for the 2021 Booker Prize Longlisted for the 2021 National Book Award for Fiction A heartrending new novel from the Pulitzer Prize–winni...

HOT Storm

HOT Storm

Lynn Raye HarrisSeptember 21, 2021$4.99

She changed her name. Her look. Her location. But what if running away isn’t enough to save her? Physical therapist Scarlett Reed is looking for a f...

The Love Hypothesis

The Love Hypothesis

Ali HazelwoodSeptember 14, 2021$9.99

A BuzzFeed Best Summer Read of 2021 When a fake relationship between scientists meets the irresistible force of attraction, it throws one woman's care...

The Last Thing He Told Me

The Last Thing He Told Me

Laura DaveMay 4, 2021$13.99

#1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER SELECTION OF THE REESE WITHERSPOON BOOK CLUB A HIGHLY ANTICIPATED, BEST BOOK OF SUMMER SELECTED BY * VOGUE * USA TODAY * ...

The Legacy

The Legacy

Elle KennedySeptember 21, 2021$5.99

The international bestselling Off-Campus series returns with a collection of four novellas by New York Times bestselling author Elle Kennedy! This bra...

Peril

Peril

Bob Woodward & Robert CostaSeptember 21, 2021$14.99

The transition from President Donald J. Trump to President Joseph R. Biden Jr. stands as one of the most dangerous periods in American history. But as...