Popular Em Petrova Ellie Masters S M West Sarah Books 2022

Em Petrova Ellie Masters S M West Sarah

Who is Em Petrova Ellie Masters S M West Sarah?

In 2019, the main athletic events were the 2019 IAAF World Cross Country Championships, the 2019 IAAF World Relays, and the 2019 World Athletics Championships. Major championships World Regional World and continental athletics events March 30: 2019 IAAF World Cross Country Championships in Aarhus Ethiopia won both the gold and overall medal tallies. April 21 – 24: 2019 Asian Athletics Championships in Doha Bahrain won the gold medal tally.  China won the overall medal tally. May 11 & 12: 2019 IAAF World Relays in YokohamaFinal Rankings: 1. The  United States, 2.  Jamaica, 3.  Japan, 4.  Germany, 5.  Poland May 24 – 26: 2019 South American Championships in Athletics in Lima  Brazil won both the gold and overall medal tallies. June 25 – 28: 2019 Oceania Athletics Championships in Townsville  Australia won both the gold and overall medal tallies. September 27 – October 6: 2019 World Athletics Championships in Doha The  United States (USA) won both the gold and overall medal tallies.World records Indoor Outdoor Competition winners 2019 World Marathon Majors March 3: 2019 Tokyo MarathonWinners: Birhanu Legese (m) / Ruti Aga (f) April 15: 2019 Boston MarathonWinners: Lawrence Cherono (m) / Worknesh Degefa (f) April 28: 2019 London MarathonWinners: Eliud Kipchoge (m) / Brigid Kosgei (f) September 29: 2019 Berlin MarathonWinners: Kenenisa Bekele (m) / Ashete Bekere (f) October 13: 2019 Chicago MarathonWinners: Lawrence Cherono (m) / Brigid Kosgei (f) (World Record) November 3: 2019 New York City MarathonWinners: Geoffrey Kamworor (m) / Joyciline Jepkosgei (f)2019 IAAF Diamond League May 3: Doha Diamond League in  Qatar May 18: IAAF Diamond League Shanghai in  China (Note: The men's 200 m event does not count for points & prize money here.) May 30: Bauhaus-Galan in Stockholm (Note: Six events does not count for points & prize money here.) June 6: Golden Gala Pietro Mennea in Rome (Note: Two events does not count for points & prize money here.) June 13: Bislett Games in Oslo (Note: Three events does not count for points & prize money here.) June 16: Meeting International Mohammed VI d'Athlétisme de Rabat in  Morocco (Note: Two events does not count for points & prize money here.) June 30: Prefontaine Classic in Eugene (Note: Three events does not count for points & prize money here.) July 5: Athletissima in Lausanne (Note: Five events does not count for points & prize money here.) July 12: Herculis in Fontvieille (Note: Two events does not count for points & prize money here.) July 20 & 21: Müller Anniversary Games in London (Note: Eight events does not count for points & prize money here.) August 18: Müller Grand Prix Birmingham in  Great Britain (Note: Four events does not count for points & prize money here.) August 24: Meeting de Paris in  France (Note: Two events does not count for points & prize money here.) August 29: Weltklasse Zürich in   Switzerland (Note: Three events does not count for points & prize money here.) September 6: Memorial Van Damme (final) in Brussels (Note: Two events does not count for points & prize money here.) 2019 IAAF World Challenge & IAAF Hammer Throw Challenge April 28: Grande Premio Brasil Caixa de Atletismo in Bragança Paulista May 19: Golden Grand Prix in Osaka May 21: 2019 Nanjing World Challenge in  China June 9: Fanny Blankers-Koen Games in Hengelo (World Challenge only) June 11: Paavo Nurmi Games in Turku June 12: 19th European Athletics Festival Bydgoszcz in  Poland (Hammer Throw Challenge only)Men's Hammer Throw winner: Wojciech Nowicki June 16: Janusz Kusociński Memorial in Chorzów (Hammer Throw Challenge only)Men's Hammer Throw winner: Paweł Fajdek June 20: Golden Spike Ostrava in the  Czech Republic July 9: István Gyulai Memorial in Székesfehérvár (Hammer Throw Challenge only)Men's Hammer Throw winner: Paweł Fajdek August 27: Pál Németh Memorial in Szombathely (Hammer Throw Challenge only)Hammer Throw winners: Bence Halász (m) / DeAnna Price (f) September 1: ISTAF Berlin in  Germany (World Challenge only) September 3: IWC Zagreb 2019 in  Croatia (World Challenge only & final) September 27 – October 6: Part of the 2019 World Athletics Championships in Doha (Hammer Throw Challenge only & final) Winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / DeAnna Price (f)2019 IAAF World Indoor Tour January 26: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix in Boston February 2: Weltklasse in Karlsruhe in  Germany February 6: Copernicus Cup in Toruń February 8: Madrid Indoor Meeting in  Spain February 16: Müller Indoor Grand Prix Birmingham in  Great Britain February 20: PSD Bank Meeting (final) in Düsseldorf 2019 IAAF Combined Events Challenge April 27 & 28: Multistars in LanaDecathlon winner: Jan Doležal (8,117 points) Heptathlon winner: Annie Kunz (5,971 points) May 25 & 26: Hypo-Meeting in GötzisDecathlon winner: Damian Warner (8,711 points) Heptathlon winner: Katarina Johnson-Thompson (6,813 points) June 8 & 9: IX Meeting Internacional Arona 2019 in  SpainDecathlon winner: Martin Roe (8,037 points) Heptathlon winner: Verena Preiner (6,472 points) June 22 & 23: Décastar in TalenceDecathlon winner: Pierce Lepage (8,453 points) Heptathlon winner: Nafissatou Thiam (6,819 points) June 29 & 30: Stadtwerke Ratingen Mehrkampf-Meeting in  GermanyDecathlon winner: Kai Kazmirek (8,444 points) Heptathlon winner: Verena Preiner (6,591 points) July 6 & 7: European Cup Combined Events – Super League in LutskDecathlon winner: Vital Zhuk (8,237 points) Heptathlon winner: Daryna Sloboda (6,165 points) July 6 & 7: European Cup Combined Events – First & Second League in Ribeira Brava, MadeiraFirst League winners: Jiří Sýkora (Decathlon -> 8,104 points) / Kateřina Cachová (Heptathlon -> 6,034 points) Second League winners: Niels Pittomvils (Decathlon -> 7,837 points) / Noor Vidts (Heptathlon -> 6,027 points) League Team winners:  Czech Republic (40,519 points) (First League) /  Belgium (38,165 points) (Second League) July 25 – 28: Part of the 2019 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships in Des Moines, Iowa Decathlon winner: Devon Williams (8,295 points) Heptathlon winner: Erica Bougard (6,663 points) September 27 – October 6: Part of the 2019 World Championships in Athletics (final) in Doha Decathlon winner: Niklas Kaul (8,691 points) Heptathlon winner: Katarina Johnson-Thompson (6,981 points)2019 IAAF Cross Country Permit November 11, 2018: Cross de Atapuerca in BurgosWinners: Jacob Kiplimo (m) / Senbere Teferi (f) November 18, 2018: Cross Internacional de Soria in SoriaWinners: Jacob Kiplimo (m) / Gloria Kite (f) November 25, 2018: Cross Internacional de la Constitución in AlcobendasWinners: Jacob Kiplimo (m) / Eva Cherono (f) January 6: Campaccio in San Giorgio su LegnanoWinners: Hagos Gebrhiwet (m) / Yasemin Can (f) January 13: Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza in ElgoibarWinners: Rhonex Kipruto (m) / Hellen Obiri (f) January 19: Northern Ireland International Cross Country in Dundonald (Belfast)Winners: Birhanu Balew (m) / Meskerem Mamo (f) January 20: Cross Internacional de Itálica in SevilleWinners: Jacob Kiplimo (m) / Beatrice Chepkoech (f) January 27: Cinque Mulini in San Vittore OlonaWinners: Jairus Birech (m) / Winfred Mutile Yavi (f) February 3: Almond Blossom Cross Country (final) in AlbufeiraWinners: Jacob Kiplimo (m) / Fancy Cherono (f)2019 IAAF Race Walking Challenge February 10: Oceania Race Walking Championships (20 km) in Adelaide20 km winners: Perseus Karlström (m) / Sandra Lorena Arenas (f) March 17: Asian Race Walking Championships (20 km) in Nomi20 km winners: Toshikazu Yamanishi (m) / MA Zhenxia (f) April 6: Grande Prémio Internacional de Rio Maior em Marcha Atlética in Rio Maior20 km winners: Éider Arévalo (m) / Qieyang Shenjie (f) April 20 & 21: IAAF Race Walking Challenge and Pan American 50 km Race Walking Cup in Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán 10 km (U20) winners: Cesar Córdoba Fernandez (m) / Glenda Morejón (f) 20 km winners: Perseus Karlström (m) / Érica de Sena (f) 50 km winners: Isaac Palma (m) / Evelyn Inga (f) May 11 & 12: 2019 IAAF Race Walking Challenge in Taicang20 km winners: Wang Kaihua (m) / Qieyang Shenjie (f) May 19: 2019 European Race Walking Cup in Alytus20 km winners: Perseus Karlström (m) / Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė (f) 50 km winners: Yohann Diniz (m) / Eleonora Giorgi (f) June 8: Gran Premio Cantones de La Coruña in A Coruña20 km winners: Toshikazu Yamanashi (m) / Glenda Morejón (f) June 26: Oceania Race Walking Championships (10 km) in Townsville10,000 m winners: Rhydian Cowley (m) / Jemima Montag (f) September 27 – October 6: Part of the 2019 World Championships in Athletics in Doha 20 km winners: Toshikazu Yamanishi (m) / Liu Hong (f) 50 km winners: Yusuke Suzuki (m) / Liang Rui (f) October 20 – 22: Around Taihu International Race Walking 2019 (final) in Suzhou20 km winners: Perseus Karlström (m) / Érica de Sena (f)2019 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Gold) January 6: Xiamen International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Dejene Debela (m) / Medina Deme Armino (f) January 20: Houston Half Marathon in the  United StatesWinners: Shura Kitata Tola (m) / Brigid Kosgei (f) January 20: Mumbai Marathon in  IndiaWinners: Cosmas Lagat (m) / Worknesh Alemu (f) January 25: Dubai Marathon in the  United Arab EmiratesWinners: Getaneh Molla (m) / Ruth Chepngetich (f) January 27: Osaka International Ladies Marathon in  Japan (women only)Winner: Fatuma Sado February 10: eDreams Mitja Marató de Barcelona in  SpainWinners: Eric Kiptanui (m) / Roza Dereje (f) February 17: Hong Kong Marathon in  Hong KongWinners: Barnabas Kiptum (m) / Volha Mazuronak (f) February 17: Seville Marathon in  SpainWinners: Ayana Tsedat (m) / Guteni Shone (f) February 24: Medio Maratón Internacional Electrolit Guadalajara in  MexicoWinners: Mathew Kisorio (m) / Afera Godfay Berha (f) March 10: Lake Biwa Marathon in  Japan (men only)Winner: Salah Eddine Bounasr March 10: Roma-Ostia Half Marathon in  ItalyWinners: Guye Adola (m) / Lonah Chemtai Salpeter (f) March 10: Nagoya Women's Marathon in  Japan (women only)Winner: Helalia Johannes March 17: Lisbon Half Marathon in  PortugalWinners: Mosinet Geremew (m) / Vivian Cheruiyot (f) March 17: Seoul International Marathon in  South KoreaWinners: Thomas Kiplagat Rono (m) / Desi Jisa Mokonin (f) March 31: Chongqing International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Jimma Shambel (m) / Aberu Mekuria (f) April 6: Prague Half Marathon in the  Czech RepublicWinners: Bernard Kimeli (m) / Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (f) April 7: Istanbul Half Marathon in  Turkey Winners: Benard Ngeno (m) / Ruth Chepngetich (f) April 7: Rotterdam Marathon in the  NetherlandsWinners: Marius Kipserem (m) / Ashete Bekere (f) April 7: Vienna City Marathon in  AustriaWinners: Vincent Kipchumba (m) / Nancy Kiprop (f) April 14: Paris Marathon in  FranceWinners: Abrha Milaw (m) / Gelete Burka (f) April 20: Yellow River Estuary International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Felix Kimutai (m) / Afera Godfay (f) April 21: Yangzhou Jianzhen International Half Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Berehanu Tsegu (m) / Perine Nengampi (f) April 27: Madrid Marathon in  SpainWinners: Reuben Kerio (m) / Shaso Insermu (f) April 28: Gifu Seiryu Half Marathon in  JapanWinners: Amos Kurgat (m) / Ruth Chepngetich (f) May 5: Prague Marathon in the  Czech RepublicWinners: Almahjoub Dazza (m) / Lonah Chemtai Salpeter (f) May 19: World 10K Bangalore in  IndiaWinners: Andamlak Belihu (m) / Agnes Jebet Tirop (f) May 19: Riga Marathon in  LatviaWinners: Andualem Belay (m) / Beyene Debele (f) May 25 & 26: Ottawa Race Weekend in  Canada10 km winners: Mohammed Ziani (m) / Dorcas Kimeli (f) Marathon winners: Albert Korir (m) / Tigist Girma (f) June 2: Lanzhou International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Justus Kimutai (m) / Worknesh Edesa (f) July 7: Gold Coast Marathon in  AustraliaWinners: Yuta Shitara (m) / Rodah Chepkorir Tanui (f) July 28: Bogotá Half Marathon in  ColombiaWinners: Tamirat Tola (m) / Ruth Chepngetich (f) August 25: Mexico City Marathon in  MexicoWinners: Duncan Maiyo (m) / Vivian Kiplagat (f) September 7: Prague Grand Prix in the  Czech RepublicWinners: Geoffrey Koech (m) / Sheila Chepkirui (f) September 8: Taiyuan International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Marius Kimutai (m) / Belainesh Yami Gurmu (f) September 15: Sydney Marathon in  AustraliaWinners: Felix Kiprotich (m) / Stellah Barsosio (f) September 15: Copenhagen Half Marathon in  DenmarkWinners: Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (m) / Birhane Dibaba (f) September 15: Cape Town Marathon in  South AfricaWinners: Edwin Koech (m) / Celestine Chepchirchir (f) September 21: Ústí nad Labem Half Marathon in the  Czech Republic Winners: Hendrik Pfeiffer (m) / Jess Piasecki (f) September 22: Hengshui Lake International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Aychew Bantie (m) / Marta Lema Megra (f) October 20: Amsterdam Marathon in the  NetherlandsWinners: Vincent Kipchumba (m) / Degitu Azmeraw (f) October 20: Luso Meia Maratona in  PortugalWinners: Titus Ekiru (m) / Peres Jepchirchir (f) October 20: Delhi Half Marathon in  IndiaWinners: Andamlak Belihu (m) / Tsehay Gemechu (f) October 20: Toronto Waterfront Marathon in  CanadaWinners: Philemon Rono (m) / Magdelyne Masai (f) October 27: Frankfurt Marathon in  GermanyWinners: Fikre Tefera (m) / Valary Aiyabei (f) October 27: Ljubljana Marathon in  SloveniaWinners: Kelkile Gezahegn (m) / Bornes Chepkirui Kitur (f) October 27: Valencia Half Marathon in  SpainWinners: Yomif Kejelcha (m) / Senbere Teferi (f) November 3: Istanbul Marathon in  Turkey Winners: Daniel Kipkore Kibet (m) / Hirut Tibebu (f) November 3: Hangzhou International Marathon in  China Winners: Marius Kimutai (m) / Agnes Barsosio (f) November 3: Beijing Marathon in  China Winners: Mathew Kisorio (m) / Sutume Asefa (f) November 17: Shanghai Marathon in  China Winners: Paul Lonyangata (m) / Yebrgual Melese (f) November 30: Singapore Marathon in  Singapore Winners: Joshua Kipkorir (m) / Priscah Cherono (f) December 1: Valencia Marathon in  Spain Winners: Kinde Atanaw (ETH) (m) / Roza Dereje (f) December 1: Fukuoka Marathon in  Japan Winners: El Mahjoub Dazza December 8: Guangzhou Marathon in  China Winners: Gebretsadik Abraha (m) / Hiwot Gebrekidan Gebremarya (f) December 15: Shenzhen Marathon in  China Winners: Tadese Tola Woldegeberel (m) / Belainesh Yami Gurmu (f) December 31: San Silvestre Vallecana in Madrid2019 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Silver) January 20: Houston Marathon in the  United StatesWinners: Albert Korir (m) / Biruktayit Degefa (f) February 3: Kagawa Marugame Half Marathon in  JapanWinners: Abdi Nageeye (m) / Betsy Saina (f) March 17: New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Marathon in  Chinese TaipeiWinners: Mathew Kipsaat (m) / Naomi Jepkogei Maiyo (f) March 31: PZU Warsaw Half Marathon in  PolandWinners: Gilbert Masai (m) / Gladys Kipkoech (f) April 7: Daegu Marathon in  South KoreaWinners: Felix Kipchirchir (m) / Pamela Rotich (f) April 7: Hanover Marathon in  GermanyWinners: Silas Mwetich (m) / Racheal Mutgaa (f) April 7: Milano City Marathon in  ItalyWinners: Titus Ekiru (m) / Vivian Jerono Kiplagat (f) April 7: Rome Marathon in  ItalyWinners: Tebalu Zawude (m) / Megertu Alemu (f) April 14: Orlen Warsaw Marathon in  PolandWinners: Regasa Mindaye (m) / Sheila Jerotich (f) May 12: Dalian International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Tsegaye Getachew (m) / Mulu Seboka (f) May 25: Okpekpe Intn'l 10 km Road Race in  NigeriaWinners: Dawit Fikadu (m) / Sheila Chelangat (f) September 15: Minsk Half Marathon in  BelarusWinners: Berhane Afewerki (m) / Nina Savina (f) September 22: Dam tot Damloop in the  NetherlandsWinners: Solomon Berihu (m) / Evaline Chirchir (f) October 6: Cardiff Half Marathon in  Great BritainWinners: Leonard Langat (m) / Lucy Cheruiyot (f) October 6: Košice Peace Marathon in  SlovakiaWinners: Hillary Kipsambu Kibiwott (m) / Kumeshi Sichala (f) October 13: 20 Kilomètres de Paris in  FranceWinners: Enos Kales (m) / Naomi Jebet (f) October 20: Lisbon Marathon in  PortugalWinners: Andualem Shiferaw (m) / Sechale Dalasa (f) November 10: Hefei International Marathon in  China Winners: Yihunilign Adana Amsalu (m) / Ftaw Zeray Bezabh (f) December 1: 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso in  Spain Winners: Joshua Cheptegei (m) / Linn Monica Nilsson (f) December 8: Saitama International Marathon in  Japan Winners: Peres Jepchirchir December 15: Bangsaen21 Half Marathon in Chonburi Province Winners: Sisay Lemma Kasaye (m) / Shitaye Eshete Habtegebrel (f) December 15: Tata Steel Kolkata 25K in  India Winners: Leonard Barsoton (m) / Guteni Shone (f) December 29: Corrida de Houilles in  France2019 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Bronze) January 13: 10k Valencia Ibercaja in  SpainWinners: Chala Ketema Regasa (m) / Tsehay Gemechu (f) February 2: Lagos City Marathon in  Nigeria Winners: Sintayehu Legese (m) / Dinke Meseret (f) March 10: Barcelona Marathon in  SpainWinners: Alemu Bekele (m) / Kuftu Tahir (f) March 17: Gdynia Half Marathon in  PolandWinners: Sondre Nordstad Moen (m) / Genet Gashie (f) March 24: Beverly Wuxi Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Asnake Dubre Negawo (m) / Tsehay Gebre Getiso (f) April 7: Kyiv Half Marathon in  Ukraine Winners: Bernard Sang (m) / Daisy Kimeli (f) April 7: Madrid Half Marathon in  Spain Winners: Kipkemoi Kiprono (m) / Tigist Teshome (f) April 7: Pyongyang Marathon in  North Korea Winners: RI Kang-bom (m) / RI Kwang-ok (f) April 7: Maratona de São Paulo in  Brazil Winners: Pharis Kimani (m) / Sifan Melaku (f) April 14: Dongfeng Renault Wuhan Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Andrew Ben Kimutai (m) / Fantu Jimma (f) April 21: Nagano Olympic Commemorative Marathon in  JapanWinners: Jackson Kiprop (m) / Meskerem Hunde (f) April 28: Cracovia Marathon in  PolandWinners: Cyprian Kimurgor Kotut (m) / Viktoriya Khapilina (f) May 12: Geneva Marathon in   Switzerland Winners: Bernard Too (m) / Josephine Chepkoech (f) May 19: Copenhagen Marathon in  DenmarkWinners: Jackson Limo (m) / Etalemahu Habtewold (f) May 19: Cape Town Marathon in  South AfricaWinners: Morris Gachanga (m) / Brillian Kipkoech (f) May 19: Happy 10K Guangzhou in  China Winners: Dawit Fikadu Admasu (m) / Sandrafelis Chebet Tuei (f) June 8: 15K Nocturna Valencia Banco Mediolanum in  SpainWinners: Abel Kipchumba (m) / Zeineba Yimer (f) June 15: Corrida de Langueux in  FranceWinners: Emmanuel Bor (m) / Tesfaye Nigsti Haftu (f) June 22: Vidovdanska Trka 10 km in  Bosnia and HerzegovinaWinners: Afewerki Berhane (m) / Karolina Jarzyńska (f) June 29: Le 10 km de Port-Gentil in  GabonWinners: Abdallah Mande (m) / Sheila Chelangat (f) July 28: Liupanshui Summer International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Robert Kipkemboi (m) / Eunice Chumba (f) August 4: Sunshine Coast Half Marathon in  AustraliaWinners: Kevin Batt (m) / Lisa Jane Weightman (f) September 22: Porto Half Marathon in  Portugal Men's winners (tie): Maxwell Kortek Rotich & Enyew Mekonnen Alem Women's winner: Antonina Kwambai September 22: Buenos Aires Marathon in  ArgentinaWinners: Evans Chebet (m) / Rodah Tanui (f) September 29: 20 km International de Marrakesh in  Morocco Winners: Hamza Lemqartesse (m) / Fatiha Asmid (f) October 6: Amgen Singelloop Breda in the  Netherlands Winners: Berhane Tesfay (m) / Naom Jebet (f) October 13: Bucharest Marathon in  Romania Winners: Hosea Kipkemboi (m) / Sophia Chesir (f) October 13: Wizz Air Sofia Marathon in  Bulgaria Winners: Hosea Tuei (m) / Hayelom Shegae (f) October 13: Changzhou West Taihu Lake Half Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Taye Girma (m) / Fantu Jimma (f) October 13: FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN in  South AfricaWinners: Stephen Mokoka (m) / Sheila Chepkirui (f) October 20: PKO Poznań Marathon in  Poland Winners: Cosmas Kyeva (m) / Monica Stefanowicz (f) October 27: Changsha International Marathon in  ChinaWinners: Abdi Kebede (m) / Tigist Teshome (f) October 27: Venice Marathon in  ItalyWinners: Tesfaye Lencho Anbesa (m) / Judith Korir (f) November 1: La Corsa dei Santi 10 km in  Italy Winners: James Mburugu (m) / Sofia Yaremchuk (f) November 3: Porto Marathon in  Portugal Winners: Deso Gelmisa (m) / Bontu Bekele Gada (f) November 3: Maratón Internacional Megacable Guadalajara in  Mexico Winners: Kiprotich Kirui (m) / Mamitu Daska Molisa (f) November 9: Xichang Qionghai Lake Wetland International Marathon in  China Winners: Shume Tafa (m) / Aberash Demisse Korsa (f) November 10: Nanjing Marathon in  China Winners: Stephen Kiplimo (m) / Melkam Gizaw Tola (f) November 10: Nanchang International Marathon in  China Winners: Moses Kiptoo Kurgat (m) / Bayartsogt Munkhzaya (f) November 17: Kobe Marathon in  Japan Winners: Geofret Kusuro (m) / Haruka Yamaguchi (f) November 17: Boulogne-Billancourt Half Marathon in  France Winners: Felix Kipkoec (m) / Nancy Jelagat Meto (f) November 24: Florence Marathon in  Italy Winners: Nigussie Bekele Sahlesilassie (m) / Jess Piasecki (f) December 1: Marathon COMAR de la ville de Tunis in  Tunisia Winners: Bernard Sang (m) / Pauline Wangui (f) December 1: SCO Kunming International Marathon in  China Winners: Dereje Debele Tulu (m) / Mulu Seboka Seyfu (f) December 1: GSEZ Marathon du Gabon in Libreville Winners: Alex Bartilol (m) / Leah Jerotich (f) December 15: Taipei Marathon in  Chinese Taipei Winners: Kenneth Mburu Mungara (m) / Antonina Kwambai (f) December 15: Zurich Maratón Málaga in  Spain Winners: Martin Cheruiyot (m) / Selamawit Getnet Tsegaw (f) December 31: Saint Silvester Road Race in São Paulo December 31: BOclassic in BolzanoEA Major Competitions February 3: 2019 ECCC Cross Country in Albufeira Individual winners: Jacob Kiplimo (m) / Fancy Cherono (f) Junior individual winners: Edward Zakayo (m) / Emine Akbingöl (f) Team winners: Atletismo Bikila (m) / Sporting CP (f) Junior Team winners Darıca Belediyesi (m) / Fenerbahçe (f) March 1 – 3: 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships in Glasgow 60 m winners: Ján Volko (m) / Ewa Swoboda (f) 400 m winners: Karsten Warholm (m) / Léa Sprunger (f) 800 m winners: Álvaro de Arriba (m) / Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (f) 1,500 m winners: Marcin Lewandowski (m) / Laura Muir (f) 3,000 m winners: Jakob Ingebrigtsen (m) / Laura Muir (f) 60 m Hirdles winners: Milan Trajkovic (m) / Nadine Visser (f) High Jump winners: Gianmarco Tamberi (m) / Mariya Lasitskene (f) Pole Vault winners: Paweł Wojciechowski (m) / Anzhelika Sidorova (f) Long Jump winners: Miltiádis Tentóglou (m) / Ivana Španović (f) Triple Jump winners: Nazim Babayev (m) / Ana Peleteiro (f) Shot Put winners: Michał Haratyk (m) / Radoslava Mavrodieva (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  Belgium (Julien Watrin, Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Kevin Borlée) (m) /  Poland (Anna Kiełbasińska, Iga Baumgart-Witan, Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik, Justyna Święty-Ersetic) (f) Men's Heptathlon winner: Jorge Ureña Women's Pentathlon winner: Katarina Johnson-Thompson March 9 & 10: 2019 European Throwing Cup in Šamorín Shot Put winners: Francisco Belo (m) / Fanny Roos (f) U23 Shot Put winners: Giorgi Mujaridze (m) / Jorinde van Klinken (f) Discus Throw winners: Philip Milanov (m) / Shanice Craft (f) U23 Discus Throw winners: Kristjan Čeh (m) / Marija Tolj (f) Javelin Throw winners: Matija Kranjc (m) / Tatsiana Khaladovich (f) U23 Javelin Throw winners: Aliaksei Katkavets (m) / Sara Žabarino (f) Hammer Throw winners: Quentin Bigot (m) / Hanna Malyshchyk (f) U23 Hammer Throw winners: Mykhaylo Kokhan (m) / Sofiya Palkina (f) Teams winners:  Poland (4246 p.) (m) /  Germany (4276 p.) (f) U23 Teams winners:  Belarus (4363 p.) (m) /  Ukraine (3648 p.) (f) May 25 & 26: 2019 ECCC Track and Field seniors— Group A in Castellón Winners: Club Atletismo Playas de Castellón (m) (122 p.) / Enka SK (f) (133 p.) May 25: 2019 ECCC Track and Field seniors — Group B in Tampere Winners: RESC (m) (151 p.) / Atletsko društvo Mass Ljubljana (f) (136 p.) July 6: 2019 European 10,000m Cup in London July 7: 2019 European Mountain Running Championships in Zermatt July 11 – 14: 2019 European Athletics U23 Championships in Gävle July 18 – 21: 2019 European Athletics U20 Championships in Borås August 9 – 11: 2019 European Team Championships — Super League in Bydgoszcz August 9 – 11: 2019 European Team Championships — First League in Sandnes August 10 & 11: 2019 European Team Championships — Second League in Varaždin August 10 & 11: 2019 European Team Championships — Third League in Skopje September 9 & 10:  Europe –  United States match in Minsk September 21: 2019 ECCC Track and Field U20 — Group A in TBD September 21: 2019 ECCC Track and Field U20 — Group B in Leiria December 8: 2019 European Cross Country Championships in LisbonABAF competitions February 10: Balkan U20 Indoor Championships in Istanbul 60 m winners: Vesselin Jivkov (m) / Eden Finkelstein (f) 400 m winners: Yaroslav Demchenko (m) / Mariana Shostak (f) 800 m winners: Jan Vukovič (m) / Tugba Toptaş (f) 1,500 m winners: Andrii Krakovetskyi (m) / Inci Kalkan (f) 3,000 m winners: Ayetullah Aslanhan (m) / Urkış Işık (f) 60 m Hurdles winners: Filip Jakob Demšar (m) / Krystyna Yurchuk (f) Long Jump winners: Andriy Avramenko (m) / Eden Finkelstein (f) Triple Jump winners: Dimitrije Novakovic (m) / Spyridoula Karydi (f) High Jump winners: Oleh Doroshchuk (m) / Rümeysa Öktem (f) Pole Vault winners: Artur Bortnikov (m) / Mesure Tutku Yilmaz (f) Shot Put winners: Alperen Karahan (m) / Pinar Akyol (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  Croatia (m) /  Croatia (f) February 16: 2019 Balkan Athletics Indoor Championships in Istanbul 60 m winners: Emre Zafer Barnes (m) / Diana Vaisman (f) 400 m winners: Yavuz Can (m) / Eleni Artymata (f) 800 m winners: Yevhen Hutsol (m) / Jerneja Smonkar (f) 1,500 m winners: Elzan Bibić (m) / Amela Terzić (f) 3,000 m winners: Mitko Tsenov (m) / Luiza Gega (f) 60 m Hurdles winners: Mikdat Sevler (m) / Şevval Ayaz (f) Long Jump winners: Gabriel Bitan (m) / Maryna Bekh (f) Triple Jump winners: Levon Aghasyan (m) / Anna Krasutska (f) High Jump winners: Tihomir Ivanov (m) / Daniela Stanciu (f) Pole Vault winners: Lev Skorish (m) / Eleni Pollak (f) Shot Put winners: Mesud Pezer (m) / Radoslava Mavrodieva (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  Croatia (Mateo Parlov, David Salamon, Gabrijel Stojanović, Mateo Ružić) (m) /  Ukraine (Kateryna Klymiuk, Tetyana Melnyk, Anastasiia Bryzgina, Hanna Ryzhykova) (f) April 7: 2019 Balkan Half Marathon Championships in Kyiv Winners: Roman Romanenko (m) / Dariya Mikhaylova (f) Team winners:  Turkey April 20: 2019 Balkan Race Walking Championships in Alexandroupolis 20 km winners: Alexandros Papamichail (m) / Panayiota Tsinopoulou (f) U20 10 km winners: Selman Ilhan (m) / Evin Demir (f) U18 10 km winners: Mustafa Tekdal (m) / Songül Koçer (f) May 18: 2019 Balkan Mountain Running Championships in Câmpulung Moldovenesc Senior 12 km winners: Yüksel Gültekin (m) / Mojca Koligar (f) U20 6 km winners: Matur Yusuf (m) / Öner Mihriban (f) U20 6 km Team winners:  Turkey (m) /  Turkey (f) Teams winners:  Turkey (m) /  Turkey (Eylem Gur, Mert Elif, Gülsün Tunc, Gulen Gul Betul) (f) June 22: Balkan 10k Road Race in Brčko Winners: Afewerki Berhane (m) / Karolina Jarzyńska (f) July 2 & 3: 2019 Balkan U20 Championships in Cluj-Napoca July 13: 2019 Balkan U18 Championships in Kraljevo July 24 & 25: Balkan Relays in Erzurum September 2 & 3: 2019 Balkan Athletics Championships in Pravets November 3: 2019 Balkan Marathon Championships in Belgrade November 9: 2019 Balkan Cross Country Championships in Berane2018–2019 EA Cross Country Permit Races September 29, 2018: #1 (TCS Lidingoloppet) in Lidingö Winners: Napoleon Solomon (m) / Sylvia Mmboga Medugu (f) November 18, 2018: #2 (Cross de l'Acier) in Leffrinckoucke Winners: Berihu Solomon (m) / Letesenbet Gidey (f) November 24, 2018: #3 (Skanderborg Cross) in Skanderborg Winners: Magnus Nyman Hall (m) / Anna Emilie Møller (f) November 25, 2018: #4 (Darmstadt Cross) in Darmstadt Winners: Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu (m) / Elena Burkard (f) November 25, 2018: #5 (International Warandecross) in Tilburg Winners: Michel Butter (m) / Susan Krumins (f) December 2, 2018: #6 (Cross Internacional de la Constitución) in Aranda de Duero Winners: Tigist Gashaw (m) / Gema Martín Borgas (f) January 6: #7 (Cross Zornotza) in Amorebieta-Etxano Winners: Stanley Waithaka (m) / Trihas Gebre (f) January 12: #8 (Great Stirling Run) in Stirling Winners: Hillary Bor (m) / Elena Burkard (f) January 20: #9 (Abdijcross) in Kerkrade Winners: Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu (m) / Anna Gehring (f) January 20: #10 (Cross della Vallagarina) in Rovereto Winners: Telahun Haile Bekele (m) / Moira Stewartová (f) January 20: #11 (Lotto Cross Cup) Hannut in Hannut (final) Winners: Thomas Ayeko (m) / Anna Gosk (f)EA Indoor Permit Meetings January 27: Meeting de Paris in Paris 60 m winners: Arthur Cissé (m) / Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (f) 60 m Hurdles winners: Orlando Ortega (m) / Andrea Ivančević (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Sam Kendricks Men's Triple Jump winner: Hugues Fabrice Zango February 1: Meeting de l'Eure in Val-de-Reuil 60 m winners: Mike Rodgers (m) / Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (f) Women's 200 m winner: Anne Maquet Men's 400 m winner: Muhammad Abdalla Kounta 800 m winners: Cornelius Tuwei (m) / Diribe Welteji (f) Men's 1,500 m winner: Samir Dahmani 60 m Hurdles winners: Orlando Ortega (m) / Evonne Britton (f) High Jump winners: Ilya Ivanyuk (m) / Tatiána Goúsin (f) Men's Triple Jump winner: Simo Lipsanen February 2 & 3: European Athletics Permit Meeting Combined Events in Tallinn Men's Heptathlon winner: Janek Õiglane Women's Pentathlon winner: Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa February 3: Reykjavik International Games in Reykjavík 60 m winners: Marcellus Moore (m) / Finette Agyapong (f) 400 m winners: Ashton Allen (m) / Thórdís Eva Steinsdóttir (f) 800 m winners: Sæmundur Ólafsson (m) (m) / Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (f) Men's 1,500 m winner: Hlynur Andrésson High Jump winners: Benjamín Jóhann Johnsen (m) / Ellen Huldén (f) Long Jump winners: James Lelliott (m) / Hafdís Sigurdardóttir (f) Shot Put winners: Scott Lincoln (m) / Irma Gunnarsdóttir (f) 4 × 200 m winners:  United States (Marcellus Moore, Malcolm Johnson, Mordecai McDaniel, Ashton Allen) (m) /  Iceland (Melkorka Rán Hafliðadóttir, Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir, Glódís Edda Þuríðardóttir) (f) February 4: Orlen Cup 2019 in Łódź 60 m winners: Mike Rodgers (m) / Ewa Swoboda (f) 60 m Hurdles winners: Orlando Ortega (m) / Evonne Britton (f) Men's High Jump winner: Sylwester Bednarek (m) Men's Pole Vault winner: Piotr Lisek Shot Put winners: Konrad Bukowiecki (m) / Aliona Dubitskaya (f) February 4: Folksam GP Indoor Stockholm in Stockholm 60 m winners: Confidence Lawson (m) / Iréne Ekelund (f) Women's 400 m winner: Gunta Vaičule 800 m winners: Andreas Kramer (m) / Renée Eykens (f) Women's 1,500 winner: Simona Vrzalová Men's 3000 m winner: Stewart McSweyn Women's 60 m Hurdles winner: Gréta Kerekes Women's Pole Vault winner: Angelica Bengtsson Men's High Jump winner: Jamal Wilson Long Jump winners: Andreas Otterling (m) / Khaddi Sagnia (f) Shot Put winners: Mesud Pezer (m) / Fanny Roos (f) February 9: Gugl Indoor Meeting in Linz 60 m winners: D'Angelo Cherry (m) / Alexandra Toth (f) 400 m winners: Tony van Diepen (m) / Evelin Nádházy (f) Women's 60 m Hurdles winner: Ivana Lončarek Women's 1,500 m winner: Maruša Mišmaš Men's 3,000 m winner: Mike Foppen Men's Pole Vault winner: Mareks Ārents Men's Triple Jump winner: Adrian Świderski Women's Long Jump winner: Anasztázia Nguyen February 9: IFAM Meeting in Ghent 60 m winners: Takuya Kawakami (m) / Marije van Hunenstijn (f) 400 m winners: Austris Karpinskis (m) / Camille Laus (f) 800 m winners: Aaron Botterman (m) / Elena Bellò (f) 1,500 m winners: Nick Jensen (m) / Elsbeth Ciesluk (f) Men's 3,000 m winner: Hlynur Andrésson 60 m Hurdles winners: Michael Obasuyi (m) / Nadine Visser (f) Men's High Jump winner: Jamal Wilson Pole Vault winners: Zhang Wei (m) / Li Ling (f) Men's Long Jump winners: Geovany Paz February 9: Banskobystrická latka 2019 in Banská Bystrica High Jump winners: Naoto Tobe (m) / Mariya Lasitskene (f) February 10: International Indoor Meeting de Liévin in Liévin 60 m winners: Arthur Cissé (m) / Marie-Josée Ta Lou (f) 400 m winners: Kevin Borlée (m) / Iga Baumgart-Witan (f) 800 m winners: Marcin Lewandowski (m) / Habitam Alemu (f) Women's 1,000 m winner: Genzebe Dibaba Men's 1,500 m winner: Samuel Tefera Men's 2,000 m winner: Birhanu Balew 60 m Hurdles winners: Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (m) / Elvira Herman (f) Pole Vault winners: Sam Kendricks (m) / Katie Nageotte (f) Men's Triple Jump winner: Hugues Fabrice Zango February 10: Meeting Metz Moselle Athlélor in Metz 60 m winners: Emre Zafer Barnes (m) / Mujinga Kambundji (f) Men's 200 m winner: Bernardo Baloyes Women's 300 m winner: Léa Sprunger 800 m winners: Clément Dhainaut (m) / Lovisa Lindh (f) Men's 1,500 m winner: Abderrahmane Anou Men's 3,000 m winner: Stewart McSweyn 60 m Hurdles winners: Jarret Eaton (m) / Nooralotta Neziri (f) Women's Long Jump winner: Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Men's Triple Jump winner: Nazim Babayev February 12: Czech Indoor Gala in Ostrava 60 m winners: Mike Rodgers (m) / Inna Eftimova (f) 300 m winners: Pavel Maslák (m) / Gunta Vaičule (f) 800 m winners: Amel Tuka (m) / Alexandra Štuková (f) Women's 1,500 m winner: Sofia Ennaoui Women's High Jump winner: Yuliya Chumachenko Women's Pole Vault winner: Amálie Švábíková Long Jump winners: Shontaro Shiroyama (m) / Anasztázia Nguyen (f) Men's Shot Put winner: Tim Nedow Women's 4 × 400 m winners:  Czech Republic (Lada Vondrová, Tereza Petržilková, Marcela Pírková, Martina Hofmanová) February 13: AIT Grand Prix 2019 in Athlone 60 m winners: Su Bingtian (m) / Gayon Evans (f) 400 m winners: Tony van Diepen (m) / Meghan Beesley (f) 800 m winners: Mark English (m) / Claire Mooney (f) 1,500 m winners: Marcin Lewandowski (m) / Ciara Mageean (f) Men's 60 m Hurdles winner: David King Men's Pole Vault winner: Tommi Holttinen Men's Long Jump winner: Donal Kearns Women's High Jump winner: Tatiána Goúsin February 17: Istanbul Indoor Cup in Istanbul 60 m winners: D'Angelo Cherry (m) / Inna Eftimova (f) 400 m winners: Vitaliy Butrym (m) / Tetyana Melnyk (f) 60 m Hurdles winners: Vitali Parakhonka (m) / Anamaria Nesteriuc (f) Women's 1,500 m winner: Amela Terzić Men's 3,000 m winner: Elzan Bibić Men's Long Jump winner: Muammer Demir Men's High Jump winner: Alperen Acet Shot Put winners: Francisco Belo (m) / Emel Dereli (f) February 20: Serbian Open Indoor Meeting in Belgrade 60 m winners: Aykut Ay (m) / Milana Tirnanić (f) 400 m winners: Amel Tuka (m) / Anita Horvat (f) 1,500 m winners: Elzan Bibić (m) / Amela Terzić (f) 60 m Hurdles winners: Luka Trgovčević (m) / Ivana Lončarek (f) Long Jump winners: Strahinja Jovančević (m) / Ivana Španović (f) Men's High Jump winner: Jasmin Halili Men's Shot Put winner: Mesud Pezer February 24: All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand (final) Pole Vault winners: Piotr Lisek (m) / Angelica Bengtsson (f)EA Race Walking Permit Meetings March 23: Dudinská Päťdesiatka in Dudince 20 km winners: Arturas Mastianica (m) / Sandra Galvis (f) 50 km winners: Håvard Haukenes (m) / Mária Czaková (f) U20 10 km winners: Carlos Mercenario Jr. (m) / Hana Burzalová (f) Men's U18 10 km winner: Máté Ferenc Varga April 6: Podebrady Walking in Poděbrady 5 km winners: Steffen Borsch (m) / Bianca Schenker (f) 20 km winners: Vasiliy Mizinov (m) / Eleonora Anna Giorgi (f) U20 10 km winners: César Córdova Fernández (m) / Karla Serrano (f) U18 10 km winners: Patrik Nemčok (m) / Mathilde Frenzl (f) April 13: Naumburg Race Walking in Naumburg (final) 20 km winners: Nils Brembach (m) / Marine Quennehen (f) U23 20 km winners: Leo Köpp (m) / Saskia Feige (f) Women's U18 winner: Mathilde FrenzlEA Outdoor Classic Meetings June 3: Memoriál Josefa Odložila in Prague Men's 100 m winner: Arthur Cissé Men's 400 m winner: Baboloki Thebe Women's 800 m winner: Malika Akkaoui Men's 1,500 m winner: Hillary Ngetich Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Oluwatobiloba Amusan 400 m Hurdles winners: Abdelmalik Lahoulou (m) / Zuzana Hejnová (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Axel Chapelle Men's Javelin Throw winner: Jakub Vadlejch Women's High Jump winner: Ana Šimić Men's Long Jump winner: Radek Juška Men's Shot Put winner: Joe Kovacs June 4: Clean Air Games in Oslo Women's 200 m winner: Semoy Hackett Men's 300 m winner: Michael Berry 800 m winners: Žan Rudolf (m) / Irene Baldessari (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Koen Smet Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Jade Barber 400 m Hurdles winners: Johnny Dutch (m) / Kaila Barber (f) Men's Long Jump winner: Julian Howard Discus Throw winners: Traves Smikle (m) / Vanessa Kamga (f) Hammer Throw winners: Bence Halász (m) / Ida Storm (f) Pole Vault winners: Eirik G. Dolve (m) / * Birgitte Kjuus (f) Men's Shot Put winner: Martin Roe 4 × 100 m winners:  United States (m) /  Norway (f) June 9: Venizelia – Chania in Chania 100 m winners: Richard Kilty (m) / Remona Burchell (f) 400 m winners: Kyle Clemons (m) / Maria Belimpasaki (f) 800 m winners: Balázs Vindics (m) / Olha Lyakhova (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Elisavet Pesiridou Long Jump winners: Miltiadis Tentoglou (m) / Quanesha Burks (f) Men's Hammer Throw winner: Nick Miller Women's Javelin Throw winner: Irena Šedivá Men's Shot Put winner: Maksim Afonin June 11: Meeting de Montreuil in  France 100 m winners: Yuki Koike (m) / Carolle Zahi (f) 400 m winners: Vernon Norwood (m) / Christine Botlogetswe (f) 800 m winners: Collins Kipruto (m) / Laura Muir (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Wilhem Belocian Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Kendell Williams Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Abdelmalik Lahoulou Men's 1500 m winner: Ronald Musagala Women's 2000 m winner: Caster Semenya Men's Triple Jump winner: Christian Taylor Women's Hammer Throw winner: Zalina Petrivskaya June 11–12: Irena Szewinska Memorial in Bydgoszcz 100 m winners: Simon Magakwe (m) / Morolake Akinosun (f) 400 m winners: Abbas Abubakar Abbas (m) / Aminatou Seyni (f) Women's U20 400 m winner: Susane Lächele 800 m winners: Adam Kszczot (m) / Frewoni Hailu (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Damian Czykier Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Luminosa Bogliolo Men's 3000 m Steeplechase winner: Barnabas Kipyego Women's Long Jump winner: Anasztázia Nguyen Men's Triple Jump winner: Adrian Świderski Men's Hammer Throw winner: Wojciech Nowicki Men's Pole Vault winner: Paweł Wojciechowski Men's Shot Put winner: Michał Haratyk June 15: AtletiCAGenève in Geneva Note: Due to heavy thunderstorm, the meet had to be stopped at around 16h45. The following events did not finish: Men's High Jump, Men's 100 m (only 1 heat), Men's 110 m Hurdles (only heats), Women's Pole Vault, Women's 100 m Hurdles (only heats). Note: The following events have been canceled: Men's 200 m, Women's Triple Jump, Women's 200 m, Mixed 4 × 400 m. Women's 100 m winner: Ajla Del Ponte 400 m winners: Davide Re (m) / Déborah Sananes (f) Women's 800 m winner: Mari Smith Men's 1500 m winner: Simas Bertašius 400 m Hurdles winners: Sebastian Rodger (m) / Femke Bol (f) High Jump winners: Jossie Graumann (f) Long Jump winners: Filippo Randazzo (m) / LU Minja (f) Women's Discus Throw winner: Amy Holder Men's Javeline Throw winner: Norbert Rivasz-Tóth Men's Pole Vault winner: Charlie Myers 4 × 100 m winners:  Netherlands (Chris Garia, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Taymir Burnet) (m) /  Netherlands (Eefje Boons, Marije van Hunenstijn, Madiea Ghafoor, Naomi Sedney) (f) June 15: P-T-S Meeting in Šamorín Men's 100 m winner: Christopher Belcher Women's 400 m winner: Maria Belimpasaki Women's 800 m winner: Freweyni Hailu Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Hanna Plotitsyna 400 m Hurdles winners: Johnny Dutch (m) / Kiah Seymour (f) Men's 1000 m winner: Ayanleh Souleiman Women's 3000 m Race Walk winner: Mária Czaková Men's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Tafese Soboka Men's High Jump winner: Majededdin Ghazal Women's Long Jump winner: Kendell Williams Men's Triple Jump winner: Christian Taylor Men's Javelin Throw winner: Cyprian Mrzygłód June 16: 65. Janusz Kusociński Memorial in Chorzów 100 m winners: Mike Rodgers (m) / Ewa Swoboda (f) 400 m winners: Abbas Abubakar Abbas (m) / Dalilah Muhammad (f) Men's 800 m winner: Alfred Kipketer Women's 1500 m winner: Daryia Barysevich Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Karolina Kołeczek Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Roger Iribarne Women's High Jump winner: Mariya Lasitskene Men's Long Jump winner: Tomasz Jaszczuk Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Gwen Berry (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Sam Kendricks Shot Put winners: Tom Walsh (m) / Aliona Dubitskaya (f) June 18: Copenhagen Athletics Games in Copenhagen 100 m winners: Sydney Siame (m) / Rachel Miller (f) Men's 400 m winner: Michael Berry Women's 1500 m winners: Evans Kipchumba (m) / Anna Emilie Møller (f) Men's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Rantso Mokopane Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: João Vítor de Oliveira Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Jade Barber 400 m Hurdles winners: Johnny Dutch (m) / Zuzana Hejnová (f) Men's Long Jump winner: Sreeshankar Murali Women's Triple Jump winner: Thea LaFond Discus Throw winners: Ola Stunes Isene (m) / Kristin Pudenz (f) June 18: Sollentuna GP in Sollentuna 100 m winners: Christopher Belcher (m) / Crystal Emmanuel (f) 400 m winners: Rabah Yousif (m) / Emily Diamond (f) 800 m winners: Abdessalem Ayouni (m) / Lovisa Lindh (f) 1500 m winners: Andreas Almgren (m) / P. U. Chitra (f) Men's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Ben Buckingham 5000 m winners: Narve Gilje Nordås (m) / Samrawit Mengsteab (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Evonne Britton Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Jeffery Gibson High Jump winners: Hsiang Chun-hsien (m) / Nicola McDermott (f) Men's Long Jump winner: Uladzilau Bulakhau Women's Javelin Throw winner: Li Hui-jun Men's Discus Throw winner: Daniel Ståhl Women's Pole Vault winner: Angelica Bengtsson June 21: Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo in Huelva 400 m winners: Anthony José Zambrano (m) / Roxana Gómez (f) Men's 800 m winner: Álvaro de Arriba 400 m Hurdles winners: Guillermo Ruggeri (m) / Zurian Hechavarría (f) 1500 m winners: Adel Mechaal (m) / Esther Chebet (f) 3000 m steeplechase winners: Yemane Haileselassie (m) / Daisy Jepkemei (f) Men's 5000 m winner: Tades Worku Women's 5000 m Race Walk winner: Laura García-Caro Women's Discus Throw winner: Denia Caballero Men's Hammer Throw winner: Mihail Anastasakis Women's Triple Jump winner: Yulimar Rojas June 22: Kuortane Meeting in Kuortane Men's 100 m winner: Samuel Osewa Women's 200 m winner: Maggie Barrie Men's 800 m winner: Joonas Rinne Women's 1500 m winner: Sara Kuivisto Men's 3000 m Steeplechase winner: Mohamed Tindouft Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: David King Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Karolina Kołeczek Women's 400 m Hurdles winner: Kiah Seymour Women's High Jump winner: Ana Šimić Men's Triple Jump winner: Nathan Douglas Men's Hammer Throw winner: Nick Miller Javelin Throw winners: Magnus Kirt (m) / Liu Shiying (f) Women's Pole Vault winner: Holly Bradshaw June 22: Meeting Stanislas in Nancy 100 m winners: Bryce Robinson (m) / Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (f) Women's 400 m winner: Aminatou Seyni 800 m winners: Alfred Kipketer (m) / Winnie Nanyondo (f) Men's 1500 m winner: Ronald Musagala Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Wilhem Belocian Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Luminosa Bogliolo Men's Long Jump winner: Yann Randrianasolo Men's Discus Throw winner: Robert Urbanek Men's Hammer Throw winner: Paweł Fajdek Women's Pole Vault winner: Xu Huiqin June 22: Soundtrack Meeting in Tübingen Meeting cancelled June 30: Résisprint in La Chaux-de-Fonds 100 m winners: Cejhae Greene (m) / Tebogo Mamatu (f) 200 m winners: Alex Wilson (m) / Lieke Klaver (f) 400 m winners: Anthony José Zambrano de la Cruz (m) / Jodie Williams (f) 800 m winners: Enrico Parigi (m) / Tsepang Sello (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Eduardo de Deus Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Luminosa Bogliolo 400 m Hurdles winners: Alison Santos (m) / Nikita Tracey (f) Women's Pole Vault winner: Nicole Büchler Triple Jump winners: Zhu Yaming (m) / Diana Zagainova (f) Long Jump winners: Zhang Yaoguang (m) / Eliane Martins (f) High Jump winners: Vivien Streit (m) / Salome Lang (f) Javelin Throw winners: Phil-Mar van Rensburg (m) / Caroline Agnou (f) July 2: Meeting de Marseille in Marseille Men's 100 m winner: Jimmy Vicaut Women's 200 m winner: Ashleigh Nelson Men's 400 m winner: Tyrell Richard 800 m winners: Mostafa Smaili (m) / Nelly Jepkosgei (f) 1500 m winners: Charlie Grice (m) / Tigist Ketema (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Solène Ndama Women's 400 m Hurdles winner: Sydney McLaughlin Men's High Jump winner: Luis Castro Women's Long Jump winner: Kate Hall Men's Javelin Throw winner: Cyprian Mrzygłód July 3: Karlstad GP in Karlstad 100 m winners: Cejhae Greene (m) / Natalliah Whyte (f) Men's 200 m winner: Delano Williams 800 m winners: Peter Bol (m) / Hedda Hynne (f) Men's 1500 m winner: Vincent Keter Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Max Hrelja Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Maja Rogemyr 400 m Hurdles winners: Isak Andersson (m) / Minna Svärd (f) High Jump winners: Naoto Hasegawa (m) / Marija Vuković (f) Pole Vault winners: Melker Svärd Jacobsson (m) / Maryna Kylypko (f) Long Jump winners: Andreas Carlsson (m) / Tilde Johansson (f) Shot Put winners: Scott Lincoln (m) / Brittany Crew Men's Discus Throw winner: Daniel Ståhl Men's Javelin Throw winner: Thomas Röhler July 16: Meeting Città di Padova in Padua 100 m winners: Marcell Jacobs (m) / Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (f) Men's 200 m winner: Aldemir da Silva Júnior 400 m winners: Emmanuele Bamidele (m) / Phyllis Francis (f) Women's 800 m winner: Eunice Sum Men's 110 m hurdles winner: Freddie Crittenden Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Pedrya Seymour Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Byron Robinson Women's High Jump winner: Mariya Lasitskene Men's Long Jump winner: Trumaine Jefferson Women's Triple Jump winner: Yulimar Rojas Men's Pole Vault winner: Ernest Obiena Men's Shot Put winner: O'Dayne Richards July 16: Meeting International de Sotteville-lès-Rouen in Sotteville-lès-Rouen 100 m winners: Arthur Cissé (m) / Carina Horn (f) Men's 200 m winner: Christophe Lemaitre Women's 400 m winner: Laviai Nielsen Men's 800 m winner: Alfred Kipketer Women's 1500 m winner: Quailyne Kiprop Men's 3000 m winner: Abdalaati Iguider Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Yaqoub Al-Youha Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Tobi Amusan Men's High Jump winner: Tihomir Ivanov Men's Triple Jump winner: Alexsandro Melo Women's Discus Throw winner: Yaimé Pérez Women's Javelin Throw winner: Maria Andrejczyk Women's Pole Vault winner: Yarisley Silva July 17: Meeting International de Liège in Liège 100 m winners: Cejhae Greene (m) / Michelle-Lee Ahye (f) Men's 300 m winner: Clarence Munyai 400 m winners: Femi Ogunode (m) / Tia-Adana Belle (f) 800 m winners: Tshepo Tshite (m) / Emily Cherotich Tuei (f) 1500 m winners: Kazuto Iizawa (m) / Selamawit Dagnachew (f) 400 m Hurdles winners: Mamadou Kassé Hanne (m) / Ristananna Tracey (f) 3000m Steeplechase winners: Wilberforce Kones (m) / Geneviève Lalonde (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Shane Brathwaite Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Anne Zagré Women's High Jump winner: Levern Spencer Women's Long Jump winner: Anasztázia Nguyen Men's Pole Vault winner: Rutger Koppelaar July 20: KBC Night of Athletics in Heusden-Zolder July 24: Joensuu Meeting in Joensuu August 16: Gothenburg Athletic GP in Gothenburg September 1: Galà dei Castelli in Bellinzona September 4: Meeting Guadalajara in Guadalajara September 6: Meeting de Andújar in Andújar September 14: Kamila Skolimowska Memorial Meeting in ChorzówEA Area Permit Meetings January 6: Cross Zornotza in Amorebieta-Etxano Winners: Stanley Waithaka (m) / Trihas Gebre (f) January 26: Just Pole Vault in Stockholm Winners: Pål Haugen Lillefosse (m) / Angelica Bengtsson (f) January 27: Cross de San Sebastián) in San Sebastián Winners: Hassan Chani (m) / Irene Sánchez-Escribano (f) February 2 & 3: Combined event in Uppsala Men's Decathlon winner: Fredrik Samuelsson Women's Heptatlon winner: Tilde Johansson February 2: International Indoor Meeting in Luxembourg City 50 m winners: Gerrit Wickens (m) / Patrizia van der Weken (f) 60 m winners: Gerrit Wickens (m) / Patrizia van der Weken (f) 400 m winners: Tony van Diepen (m) / Nadine Gonska (f) 800 m winners: Renaud Rosiere (m) / Renata Vocásková (f) 1,500 m winners: Abderrahmane Anou (m) / Charline Mathias (f) Women's 60 m Hurdles winner: Pauline Lett Men's Long Jump winner: Augustin Bey Women's Triple Jump winner: Susana Costa Men Shot Put winner: Bob Bertemes February 10: 10 km Donostia Gimnastica de Ulia in San Sebastián Winners: David Palacio (m) / Gema Martín Borgas (f) March 1 – 3: RM Winterthrow in GöteborgShot Put winners: Gabriel Heen (m) / Maria Nilsson (f) Discus Throw winners: Theodor Walther (m) / Emma Ljungberg (f) Hammer Throw winners: Tim Söderqvist (m) / Tracey Andersson (f) Javelin Throw winners: Sebastian Thörngren (m) / Mari Klaup (f) March 30: XVII Media Marathon Azkoitiapeitia Memorial Diego Garcia in Azpeitia Winners: Emmanuel Bett (m) / Meraf Bahta (f) April 6: XIV Milla Internacional de Bilbao in Bilbao Winners: Brahim Elasri (m) / Iris Fuentes-Pila (f) April 20: Trophy of Montenegro in Bar No full result found May 1: Caucasus Cup in Tbilisi No full result found May 26: International IX Meeting of Castiglione in Castiglione della Pescaia 100 m winners: Marcell Jacobs (m) / Irene Siragusa (f) Men's 200 m winner: Brendon Rodney Women's 400 m winner: Eleni Artymata 800 m winners: Amel Tuka (m) / Elena Bellò (f) 3,000 m winners: Oscar Chelimo (m) / Martina Merlo (f) Men's 3,000 m Steeplechase winner: Hosea Kimeli Kisorio May 26: #13 Meeting Elite de Forbach in Forbach 100 m winners: Usheoritse Itsekiri (m) / Marie-Ange Rimlinger (f) 400 m winners: Gilles Anthony Afoumba (m) / Aminatou Seyni (f) 800 m winners: Tshepo Tshite (m) / Souliath Saka (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Dimitri Bascou Men's High Jump winner: Edgar Rivera Men's Pole Vault winner: Alioune Sene Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Fanny Quenot Triple Jump winner winners: Hugues Fabrice Zango (m) / Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko Hammer Throw winners: Pawel Fajdek (m) / Joanna Fiodorow Men's Shot Put winner: Michał Haratyk May 29: 8th Meeting International Citta di Savona in Savona 100 m winners: Marcell Jacobs (m) / Kristal Awuah (f) 200 m winners: Brendon Rodney (m) / Georgina Adam (f) 400 m winners: Michael Berry (m) / Zoey Clark (f) Men's 800 m winner: Abedin Mujezinović Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Lorenzo Perini Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Luminosa Bogliolo Men's Long Jump winner: Filippo Randazzo Men's Triple Jump winner: Tobia Bocchi Javelin Throw winners: Mauro Fraresso (m) / Zahra Bani (f) Men's Shot Put winner: Orazio Cremona May 29: International Military T&F Championship – 19th E. Listos Memorial in Wrocław 100 m winners: Remigiusz Olszewski (m) / Katarzyna Sokólska (f) 200 m winners: Patryk Wykrota (m) / Anna Kiełbasińska (f) 400 m winners: Przemysław Waściński (m) / Anna Dobek (f) 800 m winners: Michał Rozmys (m) / Natalia Gulczyńska (f) 1,500 m winners: Patryk Kozłowski (m) / Paulina Kaczyńska (f) 5,000 m winners: Robert Głowala (m) / Izabela Trzaskalska (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Miguel Perera Men's 300 m Hurdles winner: Patryk Dobek Women's 400 m Hurdles winner: Joanna Linkiewicz 3000 m steeplechase winners: Roman Rostykus (m) / Patrycja Kapała (f) Men's High Jump winner: Norbert Kobielski Pole Vault winners: Tomasz Bialic (m) / Anna Łyko (f) Men's Long Jump winner: Mateusz Jopek Men's Triple Jump winner: Adrian Świderski Shot Put winners: Jakub Szyszkowski (m) / Paulina Guba (f) Men's Discus Throw winner: Piotr Małachowski Javelin Throw winners: Marcin Krukowski (m) / Julia Chuda (f) June 15–16: Baltic Team Championships/ President's Cup in Riga 100 m winners: Stanislau Darahakupets (m) / Akvilė Andriukaitytė (f) 200 m winners: Gediminas Truskauskas (m) / Akvilė Andriukaitytė (f) 400 m winners: Austris Karpinskis (m) / Katsiaryna Kharashkevich (f) 800 m winners: Benediktas Mickus (m) / Monika Elenska (f) 1500 m winners: Kaur Kivistik (m) / Monika Elenska (f) 5000 m winners: Egidijus Adomkaitis (m) / Monika Bytautienė (f) 3000 m steeplechase winners: Justinas Beržanskis (m) / Saina Mamedova (f) Women's 5000 m winner: Jekaterina Mirotvortseva Men's 10000 m winner: Uladzimir Kalesnik 4 × 100 m winners:  Belarus (Stanislau Darahakupets, Maksim Hrabarenka, Pavel Dyrda, Yuriy Zabolotnyy (m) /  Lithuania (Karolina Deliautaitė, Augustė Regalaitė, Akvilė Andriukaitytė, Ugnė Jankauskaitė) (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  Estonia (Karl Erik Nazarov, Marek Niit, Rivar Tipp, Erik Jagor) (m) /  Estonia (Annika Sakkarias, Helin Meier, Piibe Kirke Aljas, Liis Roose) (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Vitali Parakhonka Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Grit Šadeiko 400 m Hurdles winners: Erik Jagor (m) / Gabija Galvydytė (f) Long Jump winners: Hans-Christian Hausenberg (m) / Kreete Verlin (f) Triple Jump winners: Maksim Niastsiarenka (m) / Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė (f) High Jump winners: Adrijus Glebauskas (m) / Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa (f) Pole Vault winners: Mareks Ārents (m) / Marleen Mülla (f) Shot Put winners: Kristo Galeta (m) / Viktoryia Kolb (f) Discus Throw winners: Martin Kupper (m) / Ieva Zarankaitė (f) Javelin Throw winners: Edis Matusevičius (m) / Liveta Jasiūnaitė (f) Hammer Throw winners: Siarhei Kalamoyets (m) / Anna Maria Orel (f) June 19: Jyväskylä Games in Jyväskylä 100 m winners: Hanna-Maari Latvala (f) Women's 400 m winner: Kiah Seymour Men's 800 m winner: Mohamed Aboutahiri Women's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Camilla Richardsson Men's 5000 m winner: Stanislav Maslov Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Elmo Lakka Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Klaudia Siciarz Men's Long Jump winner: Roni Ollikainen Women's Triple Jump winner: Senni Salminen Hammer Throw winners: Myhaylo Kokhan (m) / Krista Tervo (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Urho Kujanpää June 25: Meeting Elite in Montgeron 100 m winners: Simon Magakwe (m) / Carina Horn (f) 400 m winners: Myles Pringle (m) / Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik (f) 800 m winners: Hamza Belmer (m) / Cynthia Anaïs (f) Men's 3000 m winner: Rui Pinto Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Antonio Alkana Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Vanessa Clervaux Women's High Jump winner: Svetlana Radzivil Triple Jump winners: Andy Díaz (m) / Susana Costa (f) Discus Throw winners: Apostolos Parellis (m) / Kristin Pudenz (f) June 28: XXIII Meeting Internazionale Citta di Nembro in Nembro 100 m winners: Dlodlo Thando (m) / Tamzin Thomas (f) 400 m winners: Amel Tuka (m) / Ayomide Folorunso (f) 800 m winners: Abdirahman Saeed Hassan (m) / Serena Troiani (f) 3000 m winners: Jerry Mustav (m) / Marta Zenoni (f) Men's 3000 m Steeplechase winner: Pietro Arese Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Janet Eaton Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Génesis Romero Long Jump winners: Gabriele Chilà (m) / Lynique Beneke (f) Women's Pole Vault winner: Helen Falda Men's Javelin Throw winner: Mauro Fraresso Women's Discus Throw winner: Andressa de Morais July 3: Tamperen Games in Tampere Men's 200 m winner: Yaqoob Salem Eid Women's 800 m winner: Sara Kuivisto Men's 1500 m winner: Ashley Smith Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Reetta Hurske 400 m Hurdles winners: Tibor Koroknai (m) / Aminat Yusuf Jamal (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Tommi Holttinen High Jump winners: Daniel Kosonen (m) / Ella Junnila (f) Women's Long Jump winner: Maria Huntington Women's Discus Throw winner: Anna Rüh Men's Javelin Throw winner: Keshorn Walcott July 6: 12th Triveneto Meeting International in Trieste 100 m winners: Thando Dlodlo (m) / Natalliah Whyte (f) 400 m winners: Akeem Bloomfield (m) / Junelle Bromfield (f) Women's 800 m winner: Joyce Mattagliano Men's 1500 m winner: Matteo Spanu Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Nicholas Hough Men's 100 m Hurdles winner: Megan Simmonds Men's Long Jump winner: Ingar Kiplesund Men's Javelin Throw winner: Kacper Oleszczuk July 7: Mityng na Rynku Kościuszki in Białystok High Jump winners: Ilya Ivanyuk (m) / Kamila Lićwinko (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Piotr Lisek Shot Put winners: Darlan Romani (m) / Danniel Thomas-Dodd (f) July 9: 30th Meeting Internazionale di Atletica Leggera Sport Soudarieta in Lignano Sabbiadoro 100 m winners: Mike Rodgers (m) / Rosângela Santos (f) Men's 400 m winner: Machel Cedenio 800 m winners: Jamie Webb (m) / Eunice Sum (f) 1500 m winners: Matthew Ramsden (m) / Rachel Schneider (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Robert Grant Women's High Jump winner: Maruša Černjul Women's Long Jump winner: Kate Hall Men's Discus Throw winner: Danijel Furtula July 15: Varberg GP in Varberg 100 m winners: Everton Clarke (m) / Astrid Glenner-Frandsen Women's 200 m winner: Moa Hjelmer 800 m winners: Berhe Kidane (m) / Catriona Bisset Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Fredrick Ekholm Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Thea Haahr Men's 1000 m winner: Collins Kipruto Women's 3000 m winner: Samrawit Mengsteab Women's High Jump winner: Marija Vuković Long Jump winners: Andreas Carlsson (m) / Tilde Johansson (f) Shot Put winners: Wictor Petersson (m) / Fanny Roos (f) Discus Throw winners: Daniel Ståhl (m) / Anna Rüh (f) Women's Pole Vault winner: Alysha Newman July 17: Savo Games in Lapinlahti Men's 100 m winner: Jonathan Nyepa Women's 200 m winner: Hafsatu Kamara 1500 m winners: Timo Benitz (m) / Janica Rauma (f) Men's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Bilal Tabti Women's 5000 m winner: Katsiaryna Karneyenka Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Annimari Korte Women's Discus Throw winner: Anna Rüh Men's Javelin Throw winner: Edis Matusevičius Men's Long Jump winner: Zarck Visser Men's Pole Vault winner: Urho Kujanpää Women's Shot Put winner: Senja Mäkitörmä July 18: 31st Arcobaleno Atletica Europa in Celle Ligure 100 m winners: Jerry Japka (m) / Joy Udo-Gabriel (f) 200 m winners: Jerry Japka (m) / Joy Udo-Gabriel (f) 400 m winners: Dan Putnam (m) / Evelin Nádházy (f) 800 m winners: Abdessalam Machmach (m) / Irene Vian (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Paulo Henrique da Silva Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Petra Répási 400 m Hurdles winners: Keisuke Nozawa (m) / Zenéy van der Walt (f) High Jump winners: Mpho Links (m) / Aurora Burdese (f) Long Jump winners: Alessandro Li Veli (m) / Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin (f) Shot Put winners: Balázs Detrik (m) / Sofia Kila (f) August 3: #29 (Citius Meeting) in Bern August 3: #30 (Kamila Skolimowska Throwing Festival) in Władysławowo August 14: #31 (Cork City Games) in Cork August 18: #32 (Meeting International Schifflange) in Schifflange August 21: #33 (Morten Games) in Dublin August 24 & 25: #34 (Finnkampen Sweden vs Finland) in Stockholm September 13: #35 (Madrid Street Athletics) in Madrid October 5: #36 (32nd Milla Internacional de Berango) in Berango November 24: #37 (42nd Zurich Marathon San Sebastián) in San Sebastián November 25: #38 (XXX Carrera Internacional Desde Santurce a Bilbao) in Santurtzi-BilbaoEA Outdoor Special Premium Meetings June 12: Filothei Women Gala in Filothei Women's 100 m winner: Remona Burchell 100 m Hurdles winner: Ruslana Rashkovan Women's High Jump winner: Tatiana Gousin Women's Long Jump winner: Abigail Irozuru Women's Triple Jump winner: Jenny Elbe Women's Pole Vault winner: Katerina Stefanidi June 21: (Athens Street Pole Vault 2019) in Athens Men's Pole Vault winner: Piotr LisekEA Premium Meetings July 9: Gyulai István Memorial in Székesfehérvar 200 m winners: Christian Coleman (m) / Shaunae Miller-Uibo (f) Women's 400 m winner: Salwa Eid Naser Women's 2000 m winner: Genzebe Dibaba Men's 3000 m winner: Michael Kibet Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Grant Holloway Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Kendra Harrison 400 m Hurdles winners: Byron Robinson (m) / Ashley Spencer (f) Men's High Jump winner: Ilya Ivanyuk Women's Long Jump winner: Yelena Sokolova Men's Triple Jump winner: Christian Taylor Men's Discus Throw winner: Daniel Ståhl Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Alexandra Tavernier (f) Women's Shot Put winner: Danniel Thomas-Dodd July 9: Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern in Luzern 100 m winners: Akani Simbine (m) / Gina Lückenkemper (f) 200 m winners: Akeem Bloomfield (m) / Tynia Gaither (f) Women's 400 m winner: Junelle Bromfield Women's 800 m winner: Sarah McDonald 1500 m winners: Michael Curti (m) / Nicole Egger (f) Men's 3000 m winner: Tadese Worku Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Xie Wenjun Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Oluwatobiloba Amusan 400 m Hurdles winners: Abdelmalik Lahoulou (m) / Nikita Tracey (f) Men's Long Jump winner: Ruswahl Samaai Hammer Throw winners: Tristan Schwandke (m) / Charlene Woitha (f) Javelin Throw winners: Thomas Röhler (m) / Kelsey-Lee Roberts (f) Women's Pole Vault winner: Alysha Newman August 27: #3 (55th Palio Citta della Quercia) in Rovereto September 8: #4 (Rieti Meeting) in RietiCAA Major Events April 16 – 20: 2019 African U20 Championships in Athletics & African Youth Athletics Championships in AbidjanOAA Permit MeetingsJanuary 18: Capital Classic in Wellington 100 m winners: Jake Paul (m) / Sophie Williams (f) 200 m winners: Edward Nketia (m) / Zoe Hobbs (f) 400 m winners: Luke Mercieca (m) / Emma Osborne (f) 800 m: Samuel Tanner (m) / Katherine Camp (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Amy Robertson 400 m Hurdles winners: Louis Andrews (m) / Portia Bing (f) Women's High Jump winner: Josephine Reeves Men's Long Jump winner: Jordan Peters Women's Triple Jump winner: Ellie Hurley-Langton Discus Throw winners: Connor Bell (m) / Siositina Hakeai (f) Javelin Throw winners: Cam Robinson (m) / Lexi Maples (f) 4 × 100 m Relay winners:  New Zealand Blue (m) /  New Zealand A (f) January 25: Hunter Track Classic in Newcastle 100 m winners: Anas Abu-Ganaba (m) / Michelle Jenneke (f) 600 m winners: Peter Bol (m) / Morgan Mitchell (f) 1,500 m winners: Luke Mathews (m) / Madeleine Murray Men's 3,000 m Steeplechase winner: Max Stevens Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Michelle Jenneke High Jump winners: Zachary Hayward (m) / Hannah Joye (f) Triple Jump winners: Connor Murphy (m) / Desleigh Owusu (f) Men's Discus Throw winner: Lachlan McEntyre Women's Hammer Throw winner: Alexandra Hulley Men's Shot Put winner: Damien Birkinhead Mixed 1 Mile winner: Matthew Joyce January 27 & 28: Canberra Track Classic in Canberra 100 m winners: Jack Hale (m) / Celeste Mucci (f) 200 m winners: Edward Nketia (m) / Maddie Coates (f) 400 m winners: Tyler Gunn (m) / Angeline Blackburn (f) Women's 800 m winner: Katherine Camp Men's 1,500 m winner: Sean Antion Tobin Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Nicholas Hough 400 m Hurdles winners: Michael Cochrane (m) / Sarah Carli (f) Long Jump winners: Henry Smith (m) / Brooke Stratton (f) Women's Triple Jump winner: Mariia Sinei Men's Pole Vault winner: Kurtis Marschall Women's Discus Throw winner: Taryn Gollshewsky Hammer Throw winners: William Brown (m) / Alexandra Hulley (f) Javelin Throw winners: Ben Langton Burnell (m) / Tori Peeters (f) Men's Shot Put winner: Damien Birkinhead February 9: Porritt Classic in Hamilton 100 m winners: Edward Nketia (m) / Brooke Somerfield (f) 200 m winners: Edward Nketia (m) / Abby Goldie (f) 400 m winners: Luke Mercieca (m) / Charlotte Holland (f) 800 m winners: Dominic Devlin (m) / Stella Pearless (f) 1,500 m winners: Jacob Priddey (m) / Katherine Camp (f) 100 m Hurdles winners: Zachary Saunders (m) / Fiona Morrison (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winners: Joshua Hawkins 400 m Hurdles winners: Olly Parkinson (m) / Alessandra Macdonald (f) High Jump winners: Hamish Kerr (m) / Keeley O'Hagan (f) Long Jump winners: Jordan Peters (m) / Corinna Minko (f) Javelin Throw: Genki Dean (m) / Tori Peeters (f) Shot Put winners: Jacko Gill (m) / Maddi Wesche (f) Mixed Discus Throw winner: Siositina Hakeai Mixed Hammer Throw winner: Antony Nobilo February 23: Sydney Track Classic in Sydney Men's 100 m winner: Jack Hale Women's 200 m winner: Olivia Eaton 400 m winners: Alexander Beck (m) / Anneliese Rubie-Renshaw (f) 800 m winners: Brad Mathas (m) / Georgia Griffith (f) 1,500 m winners: Ryan Gregson (m) / Madeleine Murray (f) Men's 3,000 m Steeplechase winner: Max Stevens 5,000 m winners: Jordan Gusman (m) / Melissa Duncan (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Celeste Mucci Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Nicholas Andrews 400 m Hurdles winners: Ian Dewhurst (m) / Portia Bing (f) Women's High Jump winner: Nicola McDermott Women's Long Jump winner: Brooke Stratton Men's Triple Jump winner: Alwyn Jones Pole Vault winners: Angus Armstrong (m) / Olivia McTaggart (f) Women's Discus Throw winner: Kim Mulhall Hammer Throw winners: William Brown (m) / Alexandra Hulley (f) Javelin Throw winners: Hamish Peacock (m) / Katrina Blackett (f) Women's Shot Put winner: Victoria Owers Mixed 4 × 400 m Relay winners: Ryde Little Athletics March 2: Sir Peter Snell International Meeting in Whanganui Women's 100 m winner: Sophie Williams Men's 200 m winner: Joseph Millar 400 m winners: Travis Bayler (m) / Tayla Brunger (f) Men's 800 m winner: Brad Mathas Long Jump winners: Jordan Peters (m) / Genna Maples (f) Women's Hammer Throw winner: Nicole Bradley Shot Put winners: Josefa Tamaniyaga (m) / Nicole Bennett (f) Men's 1 Mile winner: Rorey Hunter Mixed 800 m winner: Rebecca Baker March 16: Perth Track Classic in Perth 100 m winners: Jack Hale (m) / Sophie White (f) 200 m winners: Rohan Browning (m) / Sophie White (f) Men's 400 m winner: Adam Kopp 800 m winners: Luke Mathews (m) / Georgia Griffith (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Brianna Beahan Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Nicholas Andrews 400 m Hurdles winners: Ian Dewhurst (m) / Alanah Yukich (f) High Jump winners: Grant Szalek (m) / Nicola McDermott Long Jump winners: Darcy Roper (m) / Naa Anang (f) Pole Vault winners: Declan Carruthers (m) / Lauren Hyde-Cooling Javelin Throw winners: Hamish Peacock (m) / Lara Ilievski (f) Men's 1 Mile winner: Matthew Ramsden Mixed Discus Throw winner: Matthew Denny Mixed Shot Put winner: Etienne Rousseau Mixed 1 Mile winner: Cameron Quirk Mixed 4 × 100 m winners: City of Melville March 21: Sir Graeme Douglas International in Auckland 100 m winners: Edward Nketia (m) / Portia Bing (f) Men's 400 m winner: Luke Mercieca 800 m winners: Sam Petty (m) / Katherine Camp (f) Men's 5,000 m winner: Oli Chignell Women's High Jump winner: Josephine Reeves Pole Vault winners: Nick Southgate (m) / Olivia McTaggart (f) Shot Put winners: Konrad Bukowiecki (m) / Chase Ealey (f) Mixed 4 × 100 m winners:  New Zealand Men (Jacob Stockwell, Matteus Pio, Tyron Hilton, Mogammad Smith) March 23: Queensland Track Classic in Brisbane 100 m winners: Yoshihide Kiryū (m) / Zoe Hobbs (f) 200 m winners: Yoshihide Kiryū (m) / Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie (f) 400 m winners: Julian Walsh (m) / Ellie Beer (f) Men's 800 m winner: Mason Cohen (m) / 1,500 m winners: Luke Mathews (m) / Madeleine Murray (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Nicholas Hough Women 100 m Hurdles winner: Michelle Jenneke 400 m Hurdles winners: Ryo Kajiki (m) / Mayu Saito (f) High Jump winners: Hamish Kerr (m) / Cassie Purdon (f) Triple Jump winners: Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (m) / Ellen Pettitt (f) Long Jump winners: Darcy Roper (m) / Brooke Stratton (f) Discus Throw winners: Matthew Denny (m) / Taryn Gollshewsky (f) Javelin Throw winners: Liam O'Brien (m) / Kelsey-Lee Barber (f) Men's Shot Put winner: Damien Birkinhead Mixed 3,000 m Relay winner: Dane Bird-Smith Men's 4 × 100 m Relay winners:  Australia (Jake Doran, Rohan Browning, Jack Hale, Alex Hartmann) Mixed 4 × 400 m Relay winners:  Australia (Ian Halpin, Tyler Gunn, Alexander Beck, Steven Solomon) June 21: Oceania Invitational in Townsville July 6: Fiji International Grand Prix in Lautoka (final) 100 m winners: Banuve Tabakaucoro (m) / Heleina Young (f) 200 m winners: Banuve Tabakaucoro (m) / Taina Halasima (f) 400 m winners: Kameli Ravuci (m) / Ana Baleveicau (f) 800 m winners: Petero Veitagomaki (m) / Genina Criss (f) 3000 m winners: Avikash Lal (m) / Vilimaina Naituku (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Talatala Po'oi Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Elenani Tinal High Jump winners: Mosese Foliaki (m) / Shawntell Lockington (f) Long Jump winners: Ryuji Yamazaki (m) / Elenani Tinal (f) Triple Jump winners: Eugene Vollmer (m) / Fane Savvakacolo (f) Javelin Throw winners: Takuya Mayajima (m) / Elena Caucau (f) Discus Throw winners: Mustafa Fall (m) / Atamaama Tu'utafaiva (f) Shot Put winners: Mustafa Fall (m) / Atamaama Tu'utafaiva (f) Mixed 4 × 100 m Relay winners:  Fiji B Mixed 4 × 400 m Relay winners:  Fiji BMajor EventsFebruary 17: Oceania 10 km Road Championships in Hobart Winners: Brett Robinson (m) / Milly Clark (f) June 25 – 28: Oceania Area Championships in Townsville June 28: Oceania 10 km Racewalk Championships in Townsville July 7: Oceania Marathon and Half Marathon Championships in Gold Coast August 31 – September 7: Oceania Masters Athletics Championships in TBD place December 2: Oceania 50 km Racewalk Championships in MelbourneAAA Major Events and Asian Permit Meetings March 2 & 3: Southeast Asian Youth Athletics Championships in Ilagan:  Thailand :  Vietnam :  Malaysia 4th:  Indonesia March 15 – 17: 2019 Asian Youth Athletics Championships in  Hong Kong :  China :  India :  Japan 4th:  Chinese Taipei April 21 – 24: 2019 Asian Athletics Championships in Doha :  China :  Bahrain :  Japan 4th:  IndiaAsian Permit MeetingsApril 21: 67th Hyōgo Relay Carnival in Kobe (PM #1) April 27 – 29: 53rd Oda Memorial Meet in Hiroshima (PM #2) May 3: 35th Shizuoka International Meet in Fukuroi May 6: Michitaka Kinami Memorial Meet in Osaka May 25: Taiwan Open Athletics Championships in Taipei 100 m winners: Andre De Grasse (m) / Lam On Ki (f) 200 m winners: Kenji Fujimitsu (m) / Veronica Shanti Pereira (f) 400 m: Kentarō Satō (m) / Nanako Matsumoto (f) 800 m winners: Taichi Ichino (m) / Shen Chia-ni (f) 1,500 m winners: Wen-Lien Chung (m) / Kim Kuk-hyang (f) 5,000 m winners: Lee Chi-ju (m) / Nguyễn Thị Oanh (f) Men's 10,000 m winner: Ho Chin-ping 3000 m steeplechase winners: Lee Chi-ju (m) / Nguyễn Thị Oanh (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Chen Kuei-ru Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Hitomi Shimura 400 m Hurdles winners: Chen Chieh (m) / Robyn Brown (f) High Jump winners: Keitarō Fujita (m) / Wanida Boonwan (f) Long Jump winners: Lin Yu-tang (m) / Yue Ya Xin (f) Triple Jump winners: Christian Taylor (m) / Hà Vũ Thị Ngọc (f) Discus Throw winners: Masateru Yugami (m) / Subenrat Insaeng (f) Hammer Throw winners: Ryota Kashimura (m) / Akane Watanabe Javelin Throw: Cheng Chao-tsun (m) / Chiu Yu-ting (f) Pole Vault winners: Jin Min-sub (m) / Shen Yi-Ju (f) Shot Put: Jung Il-woo (m) / Lin Jia-ying (f) 4 × 100 m winners:  Chinese Taipei (Wei Tai-sheng, Wang Wei-hsu, Yang Chun-han, Cheng Po-yu) (m) /  Thailand (Sureewan Runan, Kwanrutai Pakdee, Tassaporn Wannakit, Supawan Thipat) (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  Chinese Taipei (Lai Kuan-yu, Yu Chen-yi, Chen Chieh, Yang Lung-Hsiang) (m) /  Thailand (Sureewan Runan, Arisa Weruwanarak, Ratchada Talee, Chinenye Josephine Onuorah) (f)NACAC Permit Meetings February 22: Gibson – McCook Relays in Kingston (PM #1) 100 m winners: Andrew Fisher (m) / Kemba Nelson (f) 400 m winners: Malik James-King (m) / Sada Williams (f) 1,600 m winners: Chadoye Dawson (m) / Samantha James (f) High Jump winners: Carlington Moulton (m) / Janique Burgher (f) Long Jump winners: Wayne Pinnock (m) / Tamara Myers (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Andrew Betton (m) March 15 & 16: 14TH Spring Break Classic in Gurabo (PM #2) 100 m winners: Raymond Moises Urbino Tejada (m) / Aries Sánchez (f) 200 m winners: Adrian Agosto (m) / Grace Claxton (f) 400 m winners: Michael Jordan (m) / Asaine Hall (f) 800 m winners: Shevan Parks (m) / Angelin Figueroa (f) 1,500 m winners: Erik Estrada (m) / Angie Nocua (f) 3000 metres steeplechase winners: Yuber Echeverri (m) / Carolina Lozano (f) Men's 5,000 m winner: Nahir Pinto Women's 10,000 m winner: Ashley Laureano Men's 110 m winner: Sidney Gibbons Women's 100 m winner: Sophia Myers 400 m Hurdles winners: Ramfis Vega (m) / Grace Claxton (f) Pole Vault winners: Luis Martinez (m) / Yaritza Diaz (f) High Jump winners: Joshua Medina (m) / Ariana Maldonado (f) Long Jump winners: Michael Williams (m) / Aries Sánchez (f) Triple Jump winners: Edinson Luna (m) / Candy Toche (f) Discus Throw winners: Ediberto Gonzalez (m) / Venique Harris (f) Hammer Throw winners: Jerome Vega (m) / Franshesly Rodríguez Torres (f) Javelin Throw winners: Félix Torres (m) / Coralys Ortiz (f) Shot Put winners: Albert Crespo (m) / Tara Belisnky 4 × 100 m winners: Interamerican University (Ricardo Feliciano Pineir, Raymond Moises Urbino Tejada, Alexis Ojeda, Jose Mojica) (m) / Fairleigh Dickinson (Jazmyn Lewis, Kylia Smith, Shanice Watkins, Madeline Price) 4 × 400 m winners: University at Albany (Alex Velazquez, Matt Leliever, Walter Briggs, Jan Michael Gutierrez) (m) / Interamerican University (Yamilette Gonzalez, Nilitza Malave, Magaly Correa, Geisha Castro) April 6: 3rd Barbados and Trinidad & Tobago Youth Dual in Port of Spain (PM #3) Cancelled April 6: Kim Collins Invitational in  Saint Kitts and Nevis (PM #4) Cancelled April 13: Blas Beato Memoriam Track Meet in Havana (PM #5) April 26 & 27: Drake Relays in Des Moines (PM #6) 1,500 m winners: Jed Helker (m) / Scarlet Dale (f) 3,000 m Steeplechase winners: Awet Yohannes (m) / Breanna Sieracki (f) 5,000 m winners: Reed Fischer (m) / Maddie Van Beek (f) 10,000 m winners: Brogan Austin (m) / Megan Billington (f) Pole Vault winners: Andrew Irwin (m) / Emily Grove (f) Men's Decathlon winner: Teddy Frid Women's Heptathlon winner: Emilyn Dearman April 27: Penn Relays in Philadelphia Sprint Medley winners:  Kenya (Mike Mokamba Nyang'au, Alphas Kishoyian, Collins Omae Gichana, Collins Kipruto) (m) /  United States (Dezerea Bryant, Aaliyah Brown, Destiny Carter, Raevyn Rogers) (f) 4 × 100 m winners:  United States Red (Christopher Belcher, Bryce Robinson, Isiah Young, Mike Rodgers) (m) /  Jamaica (Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Natasha Morrison, Shillonie Calvert, Shashalee Forbes) (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  United States Red (Mylik Kerley, Michael Cherry, Dontavius Wright, Je'von Hutchison) (m) /  Jamaica Gold (Shericka Jackson, Janieve Russell, Christine Day, Stephenie Ann McPherson) (f) May 4: Quadrangular Meet ( Haiti,  Dominican Republic,  TKS,  Martinique) in Santo Domingo June 1: Cayman Islands Invitational in George Town June 7: Speed River Inferno Guelph in  Canada 100 m winners: Kenzo Cotton (m) / Shaina Harrison (f) 400 m winners: Philip Osei (m) / Alicia Brown (f) 800 m winners: Stephen Evans (m) / Melissa Bishop (f) 1,500 m winners: Craig Klomp (m) / Geneviève Lalonde (f) Pole Vault winners: Miloš Savić (m) / Alysha Newman (f) Men's High Jump winner: Herbert Gary June 8: Racers Grand Prix in Kingston June 29: BVI Twilight Meeting in  British Virgin Islands July 1: Harry Jerome Classic in Vancouver October 19: Guadeloupe Petit-Bourg NACAC 10K in  GuadeloupeNACAC Major Events January 27: CADICA Cross Country Championships in San José 10 km winners: Juan Ramón Fallas (m) / Idelma Delgado (f) U20 8 km winners: Jorge Jesus Prendas (m) / Noelia Vargas (f) February 16: 2019 NACAC Cross Country Championships in Port of Spain U20 winners: Evan Burke (b) / Taryn O'Neill (g) Senior winners: Abbabiya Simbassa (m) / Breanna Sieracki (f) February 23 & 24: 2019 CADICA Race Walking Championships in Guatemala City 50 km winners: Erick Barrondo (m) / Mirna Ortiz (f) 20 km winners: José Calel (m) / Maritza Poncio (f) May 17 – 19: 2019 CADICA U18 – U20 Championships in San Salvador 1st place:  Costa Rica, 2nd place:  El Salvador, 3rd place:  Guatemala, 4th place:  Panama, 5th place:  Nicaragua, 6th place:  Belize, 7th place:  Honduras June 21 – 23: 2019 Central American Championships in Athletics in Managua 1st place:  Costa Rica, 2nd place:  Guatemala, 3rd place:  Panama, 4th place:  El Salvador, 5th place:  Nicaragua, 6th place:  Belize, 7th place:  Honduras July 5 – 7: 2019 NACAC U23 Championships in Athletics in Querétaro Ranking after medals (U18): 1.  Mexico, 2.  Jamaica, 3.  Canada, 4.  Barbados, 5.  Bahamas,  El Salvador,  Puerto Rico,  Trinidad and Tobago, 6.  Costa Rica, 7.  Bermuda, 8.  Antigua and Barbuda,  Dominica,  Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Ranking after medals (U23): 1.  United States, 2.  Jamaica, 3.  Mexico July 6 & 7: 2019 Pan American Combined Events Cup in Ottawa July 19 – 21: 2019 Pan American U20 Athletics Championships in San José November 22 – 24: 2019 Central American Age Group Championships in Athletics in Panama CityCONSUDATLE CONSUDATLE Permit MeetingsMarch 23 & 24: Grand Prix Estrella Puente in Montevideo 100 m winners: Mateo Vargas (m) / Anny Caroline de Bassi 400 m winners: Bruno Rihan Suello da Silva (m) / Poulette Cardoch Ramos (f) Women's 800 m winner: Jaqueline Beatriz Weber Men's 1,500 m winner: Fabián Manrique 5,000 m winners: Cristian Moreno (m) / Angie Moreno (f) Women's 10,000 m winner: Natalie Bengoa 3,000 m steeplechase winners: Antonio Ruiz (m) / Tatiane Raquel da Silva (f) High Jump winners: Mauro Pons (m) / Lorena Aires (f) Men's Long Jump winner: Lucas Marcelino dos Santos Pole Vault winners: Abel Curtinove (m) / Bruna Rigo (f) Discus Throw winners: Rodolfo Casanova (m) / Adriele Petini (f) Hammer Throw winners: Leanderson Souza Ferreira (m) / Tania Milena Ancelmo da Silva (f) Javelin Throw winners: Lautaro Techera (m) / Martina Corra (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  Uruguay (m) /  Uruguay (f) March 24: Grand Prix Darwin Piñeyrúa in Montevideo 200 m winners: Bruno Rihan Suello da Silva (m) / Anny Caroline de Bassi (f) Men's 800 m winner: Jairo Moreira Women's 1,500 m winner: Tatiane Raquel da Silva Men's 10,000 m winner: Luis Molina 400 m Hurdles winners: Alfredo Sepúlveda (m) / Rocío Donnet (f) Women's Long Jump winner: Eduarda Schmitt da Silva Triple Jump winners: Maximiliano Díaz (m) / Pyetra Romero Barcellos (f) Shot Put winners: Saymon Rangel Hoffmann (m) / Adriele Petini (f) 4 × 100 m winners:  Brazil (m) /  Brazil (f) March 29: Grand Prixs Sudamericano Noemí Simonetto in Concepción del Uruguay 100 m winners: Otilio Rosa Puntiel (m) / Vitória Cristina Rosa (f) 800 m winners: Lucirio Antonio Garrido (m) / Mariana Borelli (f) Men's 5000 m winner: José Zabala 400 m Hurdles winners: Alfredo Sepúlveda (m) / Alessandra Santos Silva Men's High Jump winner: Guilherme Cobbo Men's Long Jump winner: Tiago Da Silva Men's Hammer Throw winner: Humberto Mansilla Men's Javeline Throw winner: Braian Toledo Men's Pole Vault winner: Germán Chiaraviglio March 30: Grand Prixs Sudamericano 50 Aniversario del CEF N° 3 in Concepción del Uruguay Men's 200 m winner: Otilio Rosa Puntiel 400 m winners: Alfredo Sepúlveda (m) / Noelia Anahí Martínez (f) Women's 5,000 m winner: Florencia Borelli Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Agustín Carrera Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: María Ignacia Eguiguren Women's High Jump winner: Lorena Aires Women's Long Jump winner: Macarena Reyes Men's Triple Jump winner: Miguel van Assen Women's Discus Throw winner: Karen Gallardo Women's Hammer Throw winner: Jennifer Dahlgren Women's Javelin Throw winner: Johana Arias Dominella Women's Pole Vault winner: Sofia Hryncyszyn Shot Put winners: Germán Lauro (m) / Ivana Gallardo (f) March 31: Grand Prixs Sudamericano Hugo La Nasa in Concepción del Uruguay 100 m winners: Otilio Rosa Puntiel (m) / Vitória Cristina Rosa (f) 1,500 m winners: Lucirio Antonio Garrido (m) / Florencia Borelli (f) Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Agustín Carrera Men's High Jump winner: Talles Silva Men's Long Jump winner: Daniel Pineda Hammer Throw winners: Gabriel Kehr (m) / Mariana Marcelino (f) Men's Javeline Throw winner: Arley Ibargüen Men's Pole Vault winner: Augusto Dutra de Oliveira Shot Put winners: Germán Lauro (m) / Ivana Gallardo (f) 4 × 400 m winners:  Argentina 1 (Damián Moretta, Matías Falchetti, Pedro Garrido, Elián Larregina) (m) /  Argentina 1 (María Ayelén Diogo, Fiorella Chiappe, Valeria Mariana Baron, Noelia Anahí Martínez) April 4: Grand Prix Ciudad de Concepción in Concepción Women's 100 m winner: Vitória Cristina Rosa Men's 400 m winner: Mahagu Sogimati Men's 800 m winner: Lucirio Antonio Garrido Women's 1,500 m winner: María Pía Fernández Men's 5,000 m winner: Fabián Manrique Men's Long Jump winner: Alexsandro de Melo April 6: Grand Prix Orlando Guaita in Santiago Women's 100 m winner: Vitória Cristina Rosa 400 m winners: Alfredo Sepúlveda (m) / Noelia Martínez (f) 1,500 m winners: Lucirio Antonio Garrido (m) / María Pía Fernández (f) Women's Long Jump winner: Keila Costa Men's Triple Jump winner: Alexsandro de Melo Men's Hammer Throw winner: Gabriel Kehr Men's Javeline Throw winner: Braian Toledo April 13 & 14: Grand Prix Richard Boroto in Cuenca 200 m winners: Andreson Marquinez (m) / Diana Bazalar (f) Women's 800 m winner: Andrea Calderon Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Diana Bazalar Men's Discus Throw winner: Mauricio Ortega Women's Hammer Throw winner: Valeria Chiliquinga Javelin Throw winners: José Escobar (m) / María Lucelly Murillo (f) Triple Jump winners: Frixon Chila (m) / Liuba Maria Zaldívar (f) Men's Pole Vault winner: Dyander Pacho Women's 4 × 100 m Relay winner:  Peru April 24: Grand Prix Mario Paz in Cochabamba 100 m winners: Christopher Ortiz (m) / Javiera Cañas (f) 200 m winners: Jhonatan Chavez (m) / María Fernanda Mackenna (f) 400 m winners: Andres Sotomayor Arebalo (m) / Cecilia Evangelina Gomez Lopez (f) 5,000 m winners: Daniel Toroya Paqui (m) / Brianda Escalera (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Ana Camila Pirelli Long Jump winners: Erick Suarez Lima (m) / Keila Costa (f) Triple Jump winners: Alexandro do Nascemento (m) / Gabrielle Souza Santos (f) Men's Javeline Throw winner: Mauricio Britos Men's Shot Put winner: Willian Braido April 26: Grand Prix Julia Iriarte in Cochabamba 100 m winners: Enrique Polanco (m) / Isidora Jiménez (f) 200 m winners: Jhonatan Chavez (m) / Isidora Jiménez (f) 400 m winners: Andres Sotomayor Arebalo (m) / María Fernanda Mackenna (f) 1,500 m winners: Rubén Toroya Paqui (m) / Helen Daniela Baltazar (f) Long Jump winners: Emiliano Lasa (m) / Keila Costa (f) Triple Jump winners: Mateus de Sá (m) / Gabrielle Souza Santos (f) Men's Javelin Throw winner: Mauricio de Brito Filgueiras Men's Shot Put winner: Willian Braido Men's 4 × 100 m winners:  Chile (Rodrigo Opazo, Enrique Polanco, Enzo Faulman, Ignacio Nordetti) May 1: Grand Prix Internacional Ximena Restrepo in Medellín 100 m winners: Arnaldo Romero Crespo (m) / Darlenys Obregón (f) Men's 200 m winner: Bernardo Baloyes 400 m winners: Antony Zambrano De la Cruz (m) / Asaine Hall (f) 800 m winners: Jorge Félix Liranzo Martínez (m) / Johana Arrieta Men's 3000 metres steeplechase winner: Fabian Hinestroza 5000 m winners: Carlos Andres Sanmartin (m) / Grey Kelly Delgado (f) Men's 110 m hurdles winner: Fanor Andrés Escobar Sinisterra Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Eliecith Palacios High Jump winners: Yojan Camilo Chaverra (m) / María Fernanda Murillo (f) Men's Long Jump winner: Raul Mena Perdaza Women's Triple Jump winner: Yosiris Urrutia Men's Discus Throw winner: Chad Dimitri Wright Women's Hammer Throw winner: Mayra Alexandra Gaviria Maldonado Shot Put winners: Jhon Freddy Zea Chaverra (m) / Anyela Marcela Rivas (f) May 3 & 4: Grand Prix Memorial Brigido Iriarte in Caracas May 4: Grand Prix de Paraguay in Asunción 100 m winners: Erik Cardoso (m) / Hiebert Noreen Xenia Klassen (f) 200 m winners: Christopher Josue Ortiz Gonzalez (m) / Ana Camila Pirelli (f) 400 m winners: Cleverson da Silva Pereira (m) (non GP) / Érica Geni Barbosa Cavalheiro (f) (non GP) Men's 800 m winner: Diego Facundo Alegre 5000 m winners: Derlis Ayala (m) / María Leticia Añazco Colman (f) Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Ana Camila Pirelli 400 m Hurdles winners: Ivan Mathias Cubas Paredes (m) (non GP) / Fátima Denisse Amarilla Gaona (f) Long Jump winners: Noelia Giselle Vera Aguilar (f) (non GP) Women's Hammer Throw winner: Gracielly Pereira Pinzan (non GP) Men's Javelin Throw winner: Víctor Fatecha Women's Shot Put winner: Ana Camila Pirelli May 5: Grand Prix Manuel Consiglieri in Lima Men's 200 m winner: Aldemir da Silva Júnior Men's 1,500 m winner: Fabián Manrique Men's 5,000 m winner: Jesús Yana Pineda Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Eduardo de Deus Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Génesis Romero Women's 3000 metres steeplechase winner: Tatiane Raquel da Silva High Jump winners: Eure Yáñez (m) / Eliane Martins (f) Women's Triple Jump winner: Silvana Daniela Segura Sánchez Women's 10 km Relay winner: Mary Luz Andia May 10: Grand Prix Memorial Máximo Viloria in Barquisimeto 100 m winners: David Vivas Larua (m) / Génesis Romero (f) 400 m winners: Kelvis Jose Padrino Villasana (m) / Odellanis Monjes (f) Women's Shut Put winner: Ahymara Espinoza Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Génesis RomeroCONSUDATLE Major EventsFebruary 23: South American Cross Country Championships in  Ecuador Winners: José Luis Rojas (m) / Silvia Patricia Ortiz (f) U20 winners: Jagannatha Sánchez (m) / Liz Campos (f) U18 winners: Guido Bustamante (m) / Jhenyfer Melchor (f) July 15 & 16: 2019 South American U20 Championships in Athletics in Cali August 25: South American Half Marathon Championships in Asunción October 27: South American Road Mile Championships in SantiagoReferences Notes External links IAAF Official Website

Reminders of Him: A Novel

Reminders of Him: A Novel

Cоllееn HооvеrJanuary 18, 2022$13.99

А trоublеd yоung mоthеr yеаrns fоr а shоt аt rеdеmptіоn іn thіs hеаrtbrеаkіng yеt hоpеful stоry frоm #1 Nеw Yоrk Tіmе...

Dirty Billionaires Box Set Books 1-3

Dirty Billionaires Box Set Books 1-3

Fiona MurphyNovember 2, 2020$0.99

Dirty Billionaires Box Set includes books 1-3  Three billionaire brothers: Cesare, Enzo, and Dante Sabatini have everything except the one thing ...

The Diary of Anne Frank (The Definitive Edition)

The Diary of Anne Frank (The Definitive Edition)

Anne FrankFebruary 1, 2018$0.99

Among the most powerful accounts of the Nazi occupation, "The Diary of Anne Frank" chronicles the life of Anne Frank, a thirteen-year old girl fleeing...

Verity

Verity

Colleen HooverOctober 5, 2021$10.99

Verity —the  #1 national bestseller— is the "sublimely creepy" psychological thriller from #1 New York Times bestselling author Colleen ...

November 9

November 9

Colleen HooverNovember 10, 2015$10.99

Beloved #1 New York Times bestselling author of It Ends With Us and All Your Perfects returns with an unforgettable love story between a writer and hi...

Enough Already

Enough Already

Valerie BertinelliJanuary 18, 2022$14.99

Beloved actress, Food Network personality, and New York Times bestselling author Valerie Bertinelli reflects on life at sixty and beyond. Be...

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich

William L. ShirerOctober 23, 2011$1.99

National Book Award Winner: The definitive account of Nazi Germany and “one of the most important works of history of our time” ( The New York Tim...

State of Terror

State of Terror

Louise Penny & Hillary ClintonOctober 12, 2021$6.99

AN INSTANT #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER​ Named one of the most anticipated novels of the season by People , Associated Press, Time , Los Angeles Tim...

Forever Lies

Forever Lies

Kathleen BrooksJanuary 18, 2022$4.99

Greer Parker had her life planned out. She’d follow in her father and brothers’ FBI footsteps, and then she’d become the first female director. ...

Murder at an Irish Wedding

Murder at an Irish Wedding

Carlene O'ConnorFebruary 28, 2017$0.99

A celebrity wedding in a small Irish village goes from festive to funerary when the best man is murdered in this cozy mystery novel.   Any weddin...

The Betrayal of Anne Frank

The Betrayal of Anne Frank

Rosemary SullivanJanuary 18, 2022$14.99

Less a mystery unsolved than a secret well kept... Using new technology, recently discovered documents and sophisticated investigative techniques, an ...

Atomic Habits

Atomic Habits

James ClearOctober 16, 2018$14.99

The #1 New York Times bestseller . Over 3 million copies sold! Tiny Changes, Remarkable Results No matter your goals, Atomic Habits offers a proven fr...

Things I Should Have Said

Things I Should Have Said

Jamie Lynn SpearsJanuary 18, 2022$13.99

  In this intimate memoir, actress and musician Jamie Lynn Spears opens up for the first time, telling her unfiltered story on her own terms. &#x...

Made in Manhattan

Made in Manhattan

Lauren LayneJanuary 18, 2022$11.99

From the New York Times bestselling author of the Central Park Pact comes a reverse My Fair Lady for the modern era about a pampered and privileged Ma...

Dark Sky

Dark Sky

C. J. BoxMarch 2, 2021$1.99

Wyoming game warden Joe Pickett must accompany a Silicon Valley CEO on a hunting trip--but soon learns that he himself may be the hunted--in the thril...

Ugly Love

Ugly Love

Colleen HooverAugust 5, 2014$10.99

From Colleen Hoover, the #1 New York Times bestselling author of It Ends With Us, a heart-wrenching love story that proves attraction at first sight c...

The Runaway

The Runaway

Nick PetrieJanuary 18, 2022$14.99

"Petrie has a preternatural talent for ratcheting up suspense."-- New York Times Book Review   When Peter Ash rescues a stranded woman, he finds ...

My Sister’s Child

My Sister’s Child

Karen ClarkeDecember 8, 2021$0.99

‘Wow! This book cast suspicion on so many characters that I had no idea how it would turn out! The definition of the perfect suspense novel!’ NetG...

Autopsy

Autopsy

Patricia CornwellNovember 30, 2021$5.99

In this relaunch of the electrifying, landmark #1 bestselling thriller series, chief medical examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta hunts those responsible for tw...

Little Boy Lost

Little Boy Lost

Ruhi ChoudharyMay 6, 2021$0.99

The clear sky burst into flames of peach and gold, illuminating the small body leaning against the rocks. He looked even smaller than he had in the ph...

1Q84

1Q84

Haruki MurakamiOctober 25, 2011$1.99

“Murakami is like a magician who explains what he’s doing as he performs the trick and still makes you believe he has supernatural powers . . . Bu...

End of Days

End of Days

Brad TaylorJanuary 11, 2022$14.99

Pike Logan must stop a deranged killer hell-bent on igniting an international conflagration in this explosive, action-packed thriller from New York Ti...

The Midnight Library

The Midnight Library

Matt HaigSeptember 29, 2020$9.99

The New York Times bestselling WORLDWIDE phenomenon Winner of the Goodreads Choice Award for Fiction | A Good Morning America Book Club Pick | Indepen...

Lightning in a Mirror

Lightning in a Mirror

Jayne Ann KrentzJanuary 18, 2022$14.99

The final installment in the chilling Fogg Lake trilogy by  New York Times  bestselling author Jayne Ann Krentz.   Olivia LeClair's exp...

The Cardinal of the Kremlin

The Cardinal of the Kremlin

Tom ClancyMay 20, 1988$1.99

In this electrifying #1 New York Times bestselling thriller from Tom Clancy, a silent war between the USA and Russia will decide the fate of the world...

The Last Thing He Told Me

The Last Thing He Told Me

Laura DaveMay 4, 2021$13.99

#1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER SELECTION OF THE REESE WITHERSPOON BOOK CLUB A BEST BOOK OF 2021 BY REAL SIMPLE AND VOGUE A HIGHLY ANTICIPATED, BEST BOOK...

Electric Idol

Electric Idol

Katee RobertJanuary 18, 2022$9.99

He was the most beautiful man in Olympus. And if I wasn't careful, he was going to be my death. *A scorchingly hot modern retelling of Psyche and Eros...

Just One Spark

Just One Spark

Carly PhillipsJanuary 18, 2022$4.99

He’s a playboy rock star who needs a fake girlfriend. Except the only one available already stole his heart. Dash Kingston is living the rock ‘n...

Waiting on a Cowboy

Waiting on a Cowboy

Jennifer RyanAugust 18, 2020$1.99

Meet New York Times bestselling author Jennifer Ryan’s McGraths: a family as untamed as the land they call home.  Tate McGrath just didn’t ge...

Four Little Blessings

Four Little Blessings

Merrillee WhrenFebruary 8, 2019$0.99

This contemporary romance is the first book in the Dalton Brothers series. When Wade Dalton moves to a small Florida beach community for peace and qui...

One Step Too Far

One Step Too Far

Lisa GardnerJanuary 18, 2022$14.99

From #1 New York Times bestselling author Lisa Gardner, a chilling thriller about a young man gone missing in the wilderness of Wyoming…and the secr...

The Summer Proposal

The Summer Proposal

Vi KeelandJanuary 10, 2022$3.99

From #1 New York Times Bestselling author Vi Keeland comes a new, sexy standalone novel. The first time I met Max Yearwood was on a blind date. Max wa...

Targeted

Targeted

Stephen HunterJanuary 18, 2022$14.99

Pulitzer Prize winner and New York Times bestselling author Stephen Hunter returns with a taut, white-knuckled thriller featuring master sniper Bob Le...

The Horsewoman

The Horsewoman

James Patterson & Mike LupicaJanuary 10, 2022$14.99

Emotions rule us all—and turn two women’s lives into a ride they can barely control in this “hugely entertaining, riveting page-turner.” ...

The Best Men

The Best Men

Lauren Blakely & Sarina BowenJanuary 18, 2022$4.99

Bestselling authors Sarina Bowen and Lauren Blakely team up for the first time in an enemies-to-lovers, opposites-attract, irresistibly sexy standalon...

Invisible

Invisible

Danielle SteelJanuary 4, 2022$14.99

#1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • In this riveting novel from Danielle Steel, a gifted young woman must grapple with the legacy of a troubled chil...

I'd Like to Play Alone, Please

I'd Like to Play Alone, Please

Tom SeguraJune 14, 2022$14.99

From Tom Segura, the massively successful stand-up comedian and co-host of chart-topping podcasts “2 Bears 1 Cave” and “Your Mom’s House,” h...

The Judge's List

The Judge's List

John GrishamOctober 19, 2021$14.99

#1 NEW YORK TIMES BEST SELLER • Investigator Lacy Stoltz follows the trail of a serial killer, and closes in on a shocking suspect—a sitting judge...

So I'm a Spider, So What?, Vol. 13 (light novel)

So I'm a Spider, So What?, Vol. 13 (light novel)

Tsukasa Kiryu & Okina BabaJanuary 18, 2022$8.99

THIS SYSTEM IS RIGGED... ​Man…whoever thought being a god would make life easy needs a serious reality check. I mean, I offed humanity’s champio...

Robert B. Parker's Bye Bye Baby

Robert B. Parker's Bye Bye Baby

Ace AtkinsJanuary 18, 2022$14.99

Boston PI Spenser takes on a new case in this installment in Robert B. Parker's iconic New York Times bestselling series. Carolina Garcia-Ramirez is a...

Wish You Were Here

Wish You Were Here

Jodi PicoultNovember 30, 2021$14.99

#1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • From the author of Small Great Things and The Book of Two Ways comes “a powerfully evocative story of resilien...

It Ends with Us

It Ends with Us

Colleen HooverAugust 2, 2016$11.99

In this “brave and heartbreaking novel that digs its claws into you and doesn’t let go, long after you’ve finished it” (Anna Todd, New York Ti...

The Maid

The Maid

Nita ProseJanuary 4, 2022$13.99

NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • GOOD MORNING AMERICA BOOK CLUB PICK • “A twist-and-turn whodunit, set in a five-star hotel, from the perspectiv...

Perfect Little Children

Perfect Little Children

Sophie HannahFebruary 4, 2020$1.99

The New York Times bestselling author of The Monogram Murders and Woman with a Secret returns with a sharp, captivating, and expertly plotted tale of ...

Back Spin

Back Spin

Harlan CobenJuly 22, 2009$1.99

“Another winner . . . Pungent observations, indelibly drawn characters and a twisting, surprise-laden plot.”— Atlanta Journal and Constitution K...

The Lincoln Highway

The Lincoln Highway

Amor TowlesOctober 5, 2021$14.99

#1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER A TODAY Show Read with Jenna Book Club Pick A New York Times Notable Book, and Chosen by Oprah Daily, Time, NPR, The Wash...

The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo

The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo

Taylor Jenkins ReidJune 13, 2017$13.99

NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER “If you ’ re looking for a book to take on holiday this summer, The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo has got all the glitz ...

Still Life with Bread Crumbs

Still Life with Bread Crumbs

Anna QuindlenJanuary 28, 2014$12.99

NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER A superb love story from Anna Quindlen, the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Rise and Shine, Blessings, and A Short G...

The Eye of the World

The Eye of the World

Robert JordanSeptember 15, 2000$2.99

The Wheel of Time is now an original series on Prime Video, starring Rosamund Pike as Moiraine! The Eye of the World , the first novel in Robert Jorda...

A Flicker in the Dark

A Flicker in the Dark

Stacy WillinghamJanuary 11, 2022$14.99

“A smart, edge-of-your-seat story with plot twists you’ll never see coming. Stacy Willingham’s debut will keep you turning pages long past your ...